Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idols c.2000 BC.Lot of 8 Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idols c.2000 BC. Size 0 7/8 - 1 7/8 inches high. Fine collection of 8 ancient bronze standing idols, a couple with suspension loop at back. Provenance: From Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. Rare cast bronze animal amulets with suspension loop. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquired aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, BronzeJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, Bronze sculpture P /A I, 39 x 26 x 39 cm / 15.3 x 10.2 x 15.3 inches, With certificate. USD $9,600-$13,400See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Joie de Vivre'' 2000 Bronze Sculpture Group 50''x36''x30''. Impressive large bronze figure group of three flute players. Signed and numbered 2 of 35 edition atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return, edition 49/50, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 19 1/4 x width 19 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023 Jorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) Equilibrista en split (Group of Four Works), 2000 Jorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) Equilibrista en split (Group of Four Works), 2000 bronze each incised Jorge Marín MEX Each: 27 x 37 1/2 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roxanne Swentzell Bathing Beauty, ca. 2000Roxanne Swentzell (Native American, b. 1962) Bathing Beauty, ca. 2000 Bronze ed. 3 of 35 8.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 (in) Engraved Rox, edge of right forearmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO, SMALTI, RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FRASCAROLOdisegnato come un giaguaro in smalto giallo e nero, la testa con decorazioni in rubini tondi e diamanti huit-huit, punzone 750 e FC per Frascarolo Peso g 104, circa A GOLD, ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND LISee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL BARKS DONALD DUCK DISNEY BRONZE BUSTCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) bronze bust depicting Walt Disney's Donald Duck with arms crossed. Titled 'Tantrum on the Way'. Signed to verso, just below Donald's neck. Carl Barks, Steve Parks andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Boaz Vaadia, Dan, bronze and bluestoneBOAZ VAADIA (Israeli/American, 1951-2017), Dan, 2000, #63, bronze and bluestone, (approximate dimensions - overall: 14 H x 6 W x 6 D), inscribed initial "VB" and numbered 1/7 at base verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to base, edition number 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Liaigre occasional tables, pairChristian Liaigre occasional tables, pair USA, c. 2000 cast bronze 10.75 dia x 22.25 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to base of each example: [CL]. Provenance: Christian Liaigre, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSalvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), Sculpture 'Mannequin zootropique', 1971 (cast€5,500
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronze sculpture ?Patate cosaque?, with gilded nameplate€200
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTom Ford for Gucci | Fall 2000 RTW Gold and Bronze Leather CoatUS$250(1 bid)