Sold2020Charles Ferdinand Ceramano, Oil on Canvas(Belgian, 1829-1909) titled "Barnyard Sheep" signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 18"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 24-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizon Forest', oil on canvas. (W:60 xCharles Ferdinand CERAMANO (1829/31-1909) 'Sheep in the Barbizon Forest' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:60 x H:74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (1831-1909) BELGIUM - O/CCHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (1831-1909) BELGIUM - O/C SHEEP GRAZING UNDER TREES, WOMAN SEATED ON ROCK, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FROM FINE HUDSON VALLEY HOME, NICE UNTOUCHED CONDITION. PAINTING MEASURES 16" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES FERDINAND CERAMANO (FRENCH, 1831-1909).Oil on Canvas. Shepherds. Signed lower right. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 53.5" high x 97.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vendanges, by C.F. (Charles-Ferdinand) RamuzVendanges, by C.F. (Charles-Ferdinand) Ramuz with 42 original lithographs by Hans Erni, with additional autographs by the authors and drawing by Erni dated '81, signed and dedicated to Robert and MargSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jan CobbaertJan Cobbaert (Belgian, 1909-1996), Untitled, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and inscribed verso, board: 23.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Charles Verwee (Belgian, b. 1882) Governess andLouis Charles Verwee (Belgian, b. 1882) Governess and Her Student oil on panel signed C.L. Verwee (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 25 ¾ x 18 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957)Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) Still Life with Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Kvapil (lower left) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) "My get Away"Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) "My get Away" oil on board. Total Measures 25 inches high x 30 inches wide. harbor boat scene. nice color. detail.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) STILL LIFE WITH DAISIESFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Daisies, signed lower left Kvapil (Charles Kvapil, Belgian, 1884-1957), Majorie Townley Gallery label verso, sight: 28"h, 23"w, overall: 36.25"h, 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRIAS, Charles. Oil on Panel. Woman with Boy andDog in Window. Signed and dated 1839 lower left. Charles Brias (Belgian, 1798 - 1884). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 13" high x 10.75" wide. Condition: Fine craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florent Crabeels (Belgium,1829-1896) oil paintingARTIST: Florent Nicolas Crabbels (Belgian, Flemish, 1829 - 1896) NAME: Dice Players YEAR: 1855 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Some craquelure. Minor scattered inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles H.D. Boland (Belgian, born ca. 1850)Charles H.D. Boland (Belgian, born ca. 1850) "On the Scent" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 30" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908)Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908) "Sunset Over a Landscape with Cattle, Farm and a Distant Windmill" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period frame. 24" x 32", framed 36" x 43"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Original 19th Painting Oil Joan of Arc at the Stack with the BritishUS$320
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles Rousseau Original 19C Oil Painting At The Gallery with SonUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
2 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile JoncheryUS$12,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWanted Poster "For The Body, Dead Or Alive Of Chas. R. Baker"US$2(2 bids)