Sold2022Original Oil Landscape Painting by Paul Philippe 1870 to 1930Original Oil Painting of Boats by Paul Philippe (Polish 1870 to 1930). Oil on Canvas, signed and beautifully framed. Frame measures 27.5" x 21", Canvas measures 22" x 15". Paul Philippe was a French PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Philippe (French/German 1870 - 1930)Paul Philippe (French/German 1870 - 1930) "Flute Player" Patinated cold painted bronze on marble base Signed on base Phillippe Height 21 1/2 inches Sotheby's London, sold this model of the Flute PlayeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib: Paul Philippe (1870 - 1930)Attributed To: Paul Philippe (1870 - 1930) "The Awakening" Antique Bronze Sculpture Presented Green Base, Unsigned. Overall measures 15-1/2" x 3-7/8" x 3-1/4". Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul PHILIPPE (1870-1930) alabaster statuePaul PHILIPPE (1870-1930) alabaster statue with a tiger eye stone base, signed and titled: Girl with mirror. 12 1/2” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS StoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL PHILIPPE "PIERRETTE" COLD-PAINTED BRONZE AND IVORYPaul Philippe 'Pierrette' Cold-Painted Bronze Figure Paul Philippe (1870-1930). Modeled, cast and carved as a female Pierrette, on a green onyx base. Signed Philippe, and 'RM' foundry mark for RosenthSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Paul Philippe (1870-1930)Title: After Paul Philippe (1870-1930): 'Reveil', gilt bronze on an onyx marble base and Georges Morin (1874-1950): Bust of a lady, marble and alabaster Description: H 39,5 - 33,6 cm (with and withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL PHILIPPE FRENCH BRONZE BALLERINAPAUL PHILIPPE (1870-1930) FRENCH BRONZE BALLERINA , SIGNED PHILIPPE , WITH AKTIEN GESSELSCHAFT GLADENBECK SOHN FOUNDRY - 5" x 4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021after Paul Philippe, 2oth C. Bronze Dancer Statueafter Paul Philippe, 2oth C. Bronze Dancer Statue mounted on a black marble base. Bears signature P Phillipe. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 19 h , 8.5w. ASKart: Paul Philippe (1870 - 1930) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PAUL PHILIPPE BRONZE DANCER with FLUTEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930) Large, exceptional cold-painted bronze figure of dancer with flute. Original signed Art Deco period cast. Outstanding condition and finish. Total height 21" includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paul Philippe (French) Bronze Prowling LionSigned Paul Philippe (French 1870-1930) Bronze Prowling Lion. Signed on base, foundry marks on rear edge. Mounted to green marble plinth. Bronze measures 5 inches H x 11 L x 3.5 deep, with marble plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE "LA REVEIL" - P. PHILIPPEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930). Period 1920s Art Deco bronze sculpture, "La Reveil (The Awakening)," Original rich golden patina in very good to excellent condition. Total height of figure 16" on orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Philippe (after), Three Jazz Dancers, c. 1925Paul Philippe (after), Three Jazz Dancers, c. 1925, After Paul Philippe (French, 1870-1930), cold painted bronze figures on a bronze base atop a blue onyx plinth with black marble banding, signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Paul PhilippePaul Philippe (French, 1870-1930), Awakening, bronze sculpture on marble base, inscribed lower left, overall (with base): 27"h x 13"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Philippe (1870-1930) Bronze SculpturePaul Philippe, French (1870-1930) Bronze Sculpture "L'Eveil". Signed. Very good patina and condition. Measures 29-3/4" x 14-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Paul Milet Sevres and an Andre Villien ceramicsA grouping of four Paul Milet sevres and Andre villien Art Nouveau gilt brass mounted ceramics.Two French Art nouveau bronze mounted Paul Milet ( French 1870-1930) ceramic items including a large ormoSee Sold Price
Sold2018after PAUL MILET (French 1870-1930) A PAIR OF SÉVRESafter PAUL MILET (French 1870-1930) A PAIR OF SÉVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COBALT GLAZED ENAMELED BELL VASES WITH COVERS, ART DECO (1900-1940) PERIOD, with traces of painted faux lapis lazuli motSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER P PHILIPPE 'SYLPHIDE' FRENCH METAL SCULPTUREFrench metal sculpture titled "Sylphide' after Paul Philippe (French, 1870-1930). Signed to base and holds plaque to front. Foundry mark to backside. Measures 24" (61cm) height + 1 1/4" (3cm) marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Paul PhilippePaul Philippe (French/German, 1870-1930), 1920's Femme, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, "Bronze Garanti, Paris, J.B Deposee" embossed stamp, overall (with marble base): 18.5"h x 7"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS OF WATER SCENESIncluding- pieces by Paul Whitman (1897-1950) & Ferdinand Jean Luigini (1870-1943). One piece titled- "Out of the Fog", ca. 1930. Overall- 24 1/2" x 25 3/4", 24" x 30 1/4" Ref. - 326 & 265See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM EMILE SCHUMACHER (AMERICAN 1870 -1930)Untitled (folks dancing), c.1900 Oil on canvas, signed lower left SCHUMACHER Wm. E. Description: framed H 26" X W 32", canvas H 18" X W 24" Condition: good, has small paint loss lower right corner, haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franciszek Starowieyski (Polish, 1930 - 2009)Three (3) posters: Offset lithographs. 35 x 26 1/4 inches. (sight).See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Dark, 1970-80US$25,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
Nov 03Modern JewelryDiamond Platinum TRAVEL CLOCK WATCH PENDANT by PAUL FLATO Rare Art Deco 1930sUS$15,250
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Bronze Sculpture Children Playing by Paul Ludwig KowalczevskiUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de TournyUS$1
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000