Sold2021Wooden Sign -- Metal Sign-- Wood Iron BoardWooden Sign -- Metal Sign-- Wood Iron Board. 52" Long (Ironing Board)See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Wood Cash Register,Amount of Sale Cast iron SignSmall wooden cash register. This petite cash register still has lots of charm. It is topped by a very ornate metal sign that says "Amount of Sale."Â The dimensions are 8.5in x 13.5in x 14in. It is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Royal Crown Cola Metal SignDrink Royal Crown Cola metal sign on wood board. Best by Taste Test. Reg. U.S. Pat. Off. 29.75"w x 12"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Novelty "Studio 54" Wooden Sign - New York's Greatest Nightclub, Studio 54Novelty Printed Sign on Wood Board STUDIO 54. size: 9.5h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2019English The Red Lion pub curved menu board signEnglish The Red Lion pub curved menu board sign. Painted wood frame with metal sign. 30"h x 16"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great two-sided Law Offices hand-painted wooden signGreat all wood hand painted two-sided wooden sign with metal reinforced corners, also has hanging brackets on top. Has a great look!! 19 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great 2-sided wood Repairing Fix-It shop signAwesome early hand painted two-sided wooden sign with metal along the top for hanging and has excellent crackled paint and a great look!! Great early original piece!! 19 in x 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND FOLK ART BARBER AND DENTAL SHOP WOODEN SIGN.Amazing early combination dentist and barber trade sign. Wood construction with forged iron scrolls, old paint and with added wooden base to stand. CONDITION: Showing wear and fading from age and weatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ford Tractor Metal Advertising SignPower That Purrrs sign 12 1/2" W x 17 3/8" T mounted on wood board 16" W x 20" TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignsPair painted wooden trade signs "IRON WOOD" (29" x 5 1/2"), and "WHITE BIRCH" (37" x 5 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Standing Sunshine Bread For Safety Sake No Parking Sign58" x 36" Double-sided wooden sign on metal standing base. Professionally restored. With one chip to the wood, as shown in photos. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUTHORIZED MURRAY SERVICE SIGNAUTHORIZED MURRAY SERVICE SIGN. WOOD PAINTED BOARD WITH METAL CAR FRONT ATTACHED. NO MAKERS MARK. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (4) Vintage Beer Ad SignageCollection of four vintage beer ad signage, includes one single sided metal sign, framed in wood, for Gunther's Lager Beer (USA), one wooden sign for Jacob Ruppert Beer (USA) one metal sign with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOODEN AVIARY ANTIQUES SIGNPainted wooden sign with metal trim. Dimensions: H 15" x W 98" x D 3" Condition: Some metal trim lifting up. Paint loss. Few stress cracks to wood. Some nicks and marks. Few old repairs and areas of rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUDEPOHL BEER AT CROSLEY FIELD SIGN ON WOOD BOARDAn American Hudepohl Beer at Crosley Field advertising sign printed on wooden board. Inscribed, Hudepohl Pure Grain Beer at Tonights Game on Sale at Crosley Field. The print depicts players. Marked inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Sinclair Service Station Sign w/ Light & BracketRare Sinclair service station sign with bracket & sign measuring 75" x 18" and the painted wood sign with metal trim measures 48" x 9.75. The hanging bracket is iron and the light shade is porcelain wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kay Displays Coca Cola Here's Refreshment Sign17" x 14.5" Wood sign with metal embossed Coke bottle and Iron horse shoe. The sign is in excellent condition with some small paint specks that can be removed and some rust on the bottle. The Kay DispSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee Storage BinAntique "Dilworth's Coffee" Wooden Storage Bin and Sign. Metal lined interior Measures 32-1/2" x 21-1/4" x 19-1/4". Condition: Small splits to the wood, rubbing, oxidation to the metal lining otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 3/3Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 3/3. Industrial Ironing board with architectural cast iron base, shaped like a curved construction beam, with a wooden board. Both metal and wood areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 1/3Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 1/3. Industrial Ironing board with architectural cast iron base, shaped like a curved construction beam, with a wooden board. Both metal and wood areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 2/3Antique Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Ironing Board, 2/3. Industrial Ironing board with architectural cast iron base, shaped like a curved construction beam, with a wooden board. Both metal and wood areSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.J. Brand Watchmaker Wood & Metal Figural Trade Sign.Wooden pocket watch trade sign with metal bracket. Sign appears to be all original with great patina and some light wear in areas. A great looking piece.. Condition: (7.5). Dimensions: 48" T x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Antiques SignSingle sided wood painted sign with metal brackets. Wood has a few cracks and splinters, and bracket has some surface rust. 98 €œ long x 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Chalk Board & Painted Wood SignMetal Chalk Board & Painted Wood Sign. Up to 24 1/2" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Holidays Santa Mickey Mouse Wooden Lawn Sign Wood Home Outdoor DecorUS$40
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Framed Cross Stitch Welcome Sign Home DecorUS$5
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$4,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausHaden I Black Faux-Leather Wrap Brown Solid Wood And Iron Base Dining Chair Set of 2US$10