Sold2021Leadworks, Cleveland, Ohio Store MannequinLeadworks, Cleveland, Ohio store counter mannequin. Measures 14.5-in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Churchill's Drug Store (Possibly Cleveland, Ohio)Churchill's Drug Store (Possibly Cleveland, Ohio) Antique Glass Dome Advertising Paperweight. Measures 1.25 x 3 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glidden Paint Standup Store Display. Cleveland, Ohio:Glidden Paint Standup Store Display. Cleveland, Ohio: Glidden Coatings and Resins, ca. 1990. Paint spilling out of an empty can into a puddle on the floor. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Clover Farm CanistersAll the following are from Clover Farm Stores Corp., Cleveland, ohio. Including a chromolithographed, double sided Clover Farm Brand Coffee with red clover flower and honey bee, side text panel and liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Console Table From Beattie & SonsScroll and floral form wrought iron base and faux bois wood top. This table was on display in their flagship store downtown on Euclid Avenue, Cleveland Ohio. 33.25.h. x 45w. x 16.5.d. in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas of Cuyahoga County, Three Framed LithographsAtlas of Cuyahoga County, Three Framed Lithographs, published by Titus, Simmons and Titus, comprising Cleveland Ohio views; plates 119, 152 and 159, 1. Grocery, Flour and Feed Store of Frederick BrandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Num Num Pretzels Advertising Glass JarVintage glass advertising country store jar with lid. Made in Cleveland Ohio. Normal use and wear, overall very good, see photos. Measuring approx 10 1/2" high and 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Print of Phonograph ShopsA framed contemporary print of the Colonial Arcade in Cleveland, Ohio from 1901. On the first and second floor on the right hand side of the print are two phonograph stores on the first and second floSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ohio Pocket Flasks1.) H. I. Freidenberg Cut Rate Liquor Store, Columbus, O. 2.) J.W. Terpening Arlington Bar Findlay, Ohio 3.) John Hewitt's Son & Co. Cleveland. O., 4.) Patterson's Liquor Store Wapakoneta, Ohio. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Mid-Cen. Modern Department Store Mannequin 67Unusual Mid-Cen. Modern Department Store Mannequin 67 1/2"H, 17 1/2" x 15 3/4"(base)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELECTRIC NEON CLOCK CLEVELAND, OHIOScarce original Electric Neon Clock made in Cleveland, Ohio. All original Red, White, and Blue example. Has Pink neon that works perfect. Original frame with company logo. Has mounting for a marquee oSee Sold Price
Sold2023African American Cleveland Ohio Artist Oil Painting Sterling Vance Hykes SignedAfrican American Artist Oil Painting Sterling Vance Hykes Signed. Oil on Board by Sterling Vance Hykes; SLR; dated but unclear 1960; image of 3 African American Men in mid-century modern format; 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cleveland Store Fixture Co. revolving bolt cabinetCleveland Store Fixture Co. wooden revolving country store bolt cabinet, measures 34"H x 22"dia. octagon -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Steel, Cleveland, Ohio] Pickands Mather & Co.[Steel, Cleveland, Ohio] Pickands Mather & Co. Antique Solid Cast Metal Figural Advertising Paperweight. Measures 2 x 4 x 3 x 2.25 inches. Very good to excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Pennsylvania Railroad - Cleveland Ohio RR OfficesIncredible graphics and details! Displays wonderfully. Masonite on a wood back. With some condition issues, as noted in photos. 24" H x 58" W See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Dorn Iron Works Cleveland Ohio BenchA good labeled Van Dorn Iron Works Cleveland Ohio. Early 20th century wrought iron garden bench. Size: 31" H x 60" W x 29" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Wooden Dept. Store Mannequin 69"HFrench Wooden Dept. Store Mannequin 69"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plat Book of the City of Cleveland, Ohio, Volume Two 1912Philadelphia: G.M. Hopkins Co., 1912. North-west and south-west divisions of the city and eastern suburbs. (Volume 2 of Plat-book of the city of Cleveland, Ohio and suburbs, complete in two volumes frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Department Store Mannequin, French Art Deco carved & polychrome wood, c.1935, semi-dimensionalDepartment Store Mannequin, French Art Deco carved & polychrome wood, c.1935, semi-dimensional life-sized w/carved marcel hair, VG cond w/later Nathan's Famous apron, 70"H.See Sold Price
Sold20201936 Great Lakes Exposition Cleveland, OhioLet's Go! Vacation At / Great Lakes / Exposition / June 27 to Oct 4 / Cleveland 1936 printed Morgan Litho. Corp., Cleveland, O. 39.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Head Vase, Costume Lady 1 of 9, Caucasian girl in Spanish costume, E1611 Inarco Cleveland, OhioHead Vase, Costume Lady 1 of 9, Caucasian girl in Spanish costume, E1611 Inarco Cleveland, Ohio 1964, Exc cond, 5.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Head Vase, Costume Lady 1 of 9, Caucasian girl in Dutch costume stamped E1611 Inarco Cleveland, OhioHead Vase, Costume Lady 1 of 9, Caucasian girl in Dutch costume stamped E1611 Inarco Cleveland, Ohio 1964, Exc cond w/ replaced earring, 5,75"H.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGold Plated Keys of Cleveland Ohio from Mayors Ralph Perk and George VoinovichUS$10
364 Lots AwayRail & Road AuctionsEN-AR-CO Oil National Refining Summer Gear Compound Wooden CrateUS$25
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL LODERSTEDT Signed APOLLO ASCENDANT Limited Editions PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELANDUS$30
6 days LeftLion and UnicornMcDonald's 2003 All-American Boys Basketball Team Photo, SignedUS$20(1 bid)