Sold2021Salvador Dali - piensa en el Angelus de MilletArtist: Salvador Dali Title: piensa en el Angelus de Millet Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De LaSalvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De La Penitencia", framed silk scarf, 33.5" by 33.5"; Signed print, 3 Nudes, signed in red, 16" by 12"; Print, Horse & Death, 16" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - El gran allinoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: El gran allino Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - El cisne no esta para punetas, #5Artist: Salvador Dali Title: El cisne no esta para punetas, #5 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - El Horizonte, #53Artist: Salvador Dali Title: El Horizonte, #53 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - El capitan NemoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: El capitan Nemo Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - El capitan NemoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: El capitan Nemo Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Salvador Dali El Cid Etchings, incl. Collector'sTwo (2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) drypoint etchings on paper titled "El Cid" from 1968 The Five Spanish Immortals Series, Plate 94. Depicts an equestrian portrait of Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar (c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Silhouette en Vert LE Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition etching on paper. Titled, "Silhouette en Vert," from the "Visions de Quevedo" ("Dalinian Fantasia") portfolio, produced 1975. A Surrealist work inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Quando Dali siempre ha dicho que, #30Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Quando Dali siempre ha dicho que Cezanne no vale nada al lado de Francois Millet, #30 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para puñetas (m.&l.852) drypoint with heliogravure and stencil colouring, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered 37/200, as included in Les Caprices de Goya de DSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Reveurs,The complete portfolio, comprising of two lithographs in colors with etching and embossing on Japon paper, ‘Le Grand Paraoique’ and ‘Tete de Femme en forme de BatilleSee Sold Price
Sold20214. After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) LesThe complete portfolio, comprising of two lithographs in colors with etching and embossing on Japon paper, ‘Le Grand Paraoique’ and ‘Tete de Femme en forme de BatilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Ensemble de huit lithographies en couleurs sur papier japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté en bas à gauche 137/250 75,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Santiage el Grande (Saint Jacques de Campostelle) Year: 1981 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 22.5 x 16.9 inches Sheet Size: 29.4 x 20.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliSpanish, 1904-1989El CidEtching, open edition, signed in the plate.From Cinq Portraits Espagnols (Five Spanish Immortals), depicting Rodrigo Díaz de Vivar, Castilian knight and warlordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989).Salvador DALI (1904-1989). "Lilium Longiflorum vel Tempus". 1981-1983. Assiette réalisée en porcelaine, peinte en polychromie, bordure dorée, plexiglas, laiton. De la série "Les FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador - Christ ApparitionDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Christ Apparition Description (FR): Gravure sur bois extraite de la période de la Divine Comédie, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Dali DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Montesa- Young at the suburbian areaTécnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 22 x 35 cm MONTESA,SALVADOR (1932)See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador Dali (1904-1989), colour lithograph ?Sol y Dali?, dated 1965 and signed in the plate€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), lot of 3 pieces of ceramic Art Collection ashtray Les Montres G?latines€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
Featured5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph inUS$1,400