Sold2021Arts and Crafts Verdigris Copper Pendant LanternArts and Crafts Verdigris Copper Pendant Lantern. Size: 31" drop, 15" H x 8.25" square body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Hanging Pendant Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Hanging Pendant Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New mica. 12"h x 6.5" x 6.5" (19"h overall with chain). Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021A&C Hammered Copper & Mica Hanging Pendant LanternArts & Crafts hammered copper and mica hanging pendant lantern with circular - linear cutout design c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New mica. 12"h x 6.5" x 6.5" (19"h overall with chain).See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Copper and Slag Glass Pendant LightUnusual American Arts and Crafts Copper and Slag Glass Pendant Lightfirst quarter 20th century, the upper crossbar decorated with medallions, the hexagonal lantern with a faceted copper "roof&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts, Oak And Green Glass And Hammered CopperHanging lanterns (2). Oak and green slag glass pendant shade, with wooden hanging chain and ceiling plate. Hammered copper frame with amber glass panels, pendant shade. Missing connector hanging link.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Arts & Crafts Copper Lantern, Early 20th C.Pair Arts & Crafts Copper Lantern, Early 20th C. Dimensions: 10.25" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Metal Lantern, E 20th C.Arts & Crafts Copper and Metal Lantern, Early 20th C. 17" H Property from the collection of Linda Edelstein, Briarcliff Manor, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS and CRAFTS Copper Lantern House w Amber GlassImpressive ARTS and CRAFTS Copper Lantern House w Amber Glass sides (door glass lacking as shown). Most likely English, late 19th early 20th century and measuring approx 23" tall x 13" x 13". See photSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Arts & Crafts Style Pendant LanternGreen patinated metal and glass shade. Weathered condition. 10.75"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Copper & Mica Lanterns c1902Pair of Arts & Crafts copper and mica lanterns similar to the earliest Jarvie advertisements c1902. Unsigned. Original patina and original mica. Paint drips on copper and original mica has some minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ARTS & CRAFTS HANDMADE COPPER LANTERNS, CIRCAPAIR ARTS & CRAFTS HANDMADE COPPER LANTERNS, CIRCA 1930'S, FROM THE (BAR V) RANCH IN OHIOVILLE, N.Y. MOST LIKELY MADE BY THE OWNER, MR. VANDERLYN. HAVE NICE GLASS KNOBS ON ALL 4 SIDES. MEASURE 8.5" HISee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper and mica square lantern with pierced cutout Palm tree and owl motif c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New mica. 11"h x 8" x 8" + 20" chain. Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina and new mica. Lantern 9"h x 7" x 7" + 8.5" chain. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Lantern SconceArts & Crafts hammered copper & mica lantern sconce. Unsigned. Original patina. New mica. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Copper Hand Lantern Candle HolderRare Arts and Crafts copper hand lantern candle holder with unrecognizable mark. Measures 12 1/2" H x 5 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Iron Filigree Pendant LanternArts and Crafts Wrought Iron Filigree Pendant Lantern in the Venetian taste, of tapering square form with exuberant metalwork. 21" H x 8" W x 8" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) SWEDISH ARTS & COPPER COPPER POST LANTERNSdescription (pair) Large Swedish Arts and Crafts copper post lanterns, c. 1920's, stylized finials surmount the frame of each set with six glass panes, one lacking door and glass pane, in need of wiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gustav Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Copper and Stained Glass LanternAn exceptional antique Arts & Crafts period lantern In the manner of Gustav Stickley. Could also possibly be an original Frank Lloyd Wright design. No apparent maker's mark present. USA, Early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper Hall LanternArts and Crafts Hammered Copper Hall Lantern, c. 1900, probably English, cupola over octagonal tracery with decorative repoussé bosses and provincial figures, h. 34 1/2 in., w. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley Style Arts and Crafts Copper and Slag Glass LanternAmerican, 20th century, hammered copper frame and hanger with four caramel to white slag glass panels, wired for electricity, lantern only 9 x 7 x 7 in., 29 in. with hanger extended Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original hammered glass in perfect condition. Lantern 14"h x 7"d. 28"h overall x 6"d cSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsOld Copper Eagle Lantern W/ 2ft Wingspan American Arts Crafts Movement Post LampUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF COPPER 'ARTS & CRAFTS' BOOKENDS with stamped presentation inscription Rosa O'Neill,€75
12 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Volpiani Workshop Arts & Crafts Prairie-style bookcaseUS$500
6 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoLate 19th Century Arts & Crafts English Mirrored Display CabinetUS$500