Sold2020Joe Ferrara (American, 1932-2004) It's a LonelyJoe Ferrara (American, 1932-2004) It's a Lonely Road, 1998 Oil on board 7 x 9 inches (17.8 x 22.9 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Ferrara / 98 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Colorado. HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Ferrara (American 1932-2004)Joe Ferrara (American 1932-2004) "His First Winchester" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "Ferrara 89" lower right1989 16" x 20" Sold Christie's September 1, 2010 $625See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache, Joe FerraraJoe Ferrara (American, 1932-2004), Thunderheads, 1988, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Pelbam Tyrolean Gentleman Oil on CanvasDavid Pelbam (American, 1932 - 2004), Tyrolean Gentleman, oil on canvas, depicting an elderly gentleman in Alpine garb smoking a pipe, signed lower right, housed in a burgundy and giltwood frame. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joy Jacobs - AbstractLot 230 Joy Jacobs American (1932 - 2004) Abstract (1997) gouache on paper signed, dated and inscribed indistinctly on verso 8 x 8 inches Provenance: From a Collection in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Schepis acrylicAnthony Schepis (American 1932- )- ''Void Times III''- acrylic on 5 conjoined canvases, 1978, signed verso, good conditoin. 40 x 60'' Provenance: The Artist through the New Gallery for Contemporary ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Sonsearay" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Sonsearay" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl dressed up in tradition Native American clothing while smoking a pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Lisa" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Lisa" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl dressed in a purple sheer lingerie. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Daisy" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Daisy" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup girl painting with daisy flowers across her lap. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Addie" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Addie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl proudly posing in front of the window. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Shellie" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Shellie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl with butterfly wings. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Rondi" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Rondi" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl posing in front of a fireplace. Approx. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust, Oil On Canvas "Ronda" PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Ronda" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right "Rust © 2004". A pinup painting of a girl posing in front of a record player. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Nikkie" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Nikkie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl posing on a blue chair. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Toney, (American, 1913-2004), Playground, oilAnthony Toney, (American, 1913-2004), Playground, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust, Oil On Canvas "Bunnie" PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Bunnie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right "Rust © 2004". A pinup painting of a girl posing dressed as a rabbit with confetti and balloons. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Toney, paintingAnthony Toney, painting, Anthony Toney (American, 1913-2004), Interior with Seated Figure, oil on canvas, signed "Toney" at lower right, 11.75"h x 15.75"w (sight), 12.5"h x 16.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
SoldAnthony Toney (American, 1913-2004) Bridge, 1950Anthony Toney (American, 1913-2004) Bridge, 1950 oil on canvas signed Toney (lower right) and dated (upper right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 45 inches. Size<See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONY TONEY (AMERICAN, 1913-2004), "MORNING", 1970,ANTHONY TONEY (AMERICAN, 1913-2004), "MORNING", 1970, OIL ON CANVAS, 10" X 18", SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT: TONEY 70, PROVENANCE: CANTON ART INSTITUE.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Toney, large scale paintingAnthony Toney, large scale painting, Anthony Toney (American, 1913-2004), "Family", oil on canvas, signed "Toney in red at lower right, signed and titled on stretcher verso, 50"h x 60"w (sight), 51.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Shelie" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Shelie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a mermaid sitting on a rock. Approx. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Hatie" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Hatie" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl dressed as a mermaid. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Toney, paintingAnthony Toney, painting, Anthony Toney (American, 1913-2004), "Studio Interior", oil on canvas, signed in red at lower left, signed and titled on stretcher verso, 15.75"h x 19.75"w (sight), 23.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust, Oil on Canvas "Luanne" PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Luanne" - 2004, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right "Rust © 2004". Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XXUS$50
JG AutographsSusan B. Anthony - American Social Reformer - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35
1 day LeftAGOPBJames Hutchinson (American, 1932-2023) Western Landscape with Cougar Stalking Deer, Signed JamesUS$1,000