Sold2021A Maya Polychrome Terracotta Tripod Plate with TlalocA Maya Polychrome Terracotta Tripod Plate with Tlaloc (Rain God) Mexico or Guatemala, Circa 650-900 A.D. Diameter 12 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, ASee Sold Price
Sold202370232: A Maya Polychrome Tripod Plate Mesoamerica, LatA Maya Polychrome Tripod Plate Mesoamerica, Late Classic, circa 600-900 AD At center is a lord or deity seated on a throne. He gestures toward and looks intently at a flower that apSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Gadrooned Tripod Vessel Width 9 1/2A Colima Terracotta Gadrooned Tripod Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Width 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Polychrome Tripod Plate - Dancing PriestPre-Columbian, Highlands (Chiapas, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, and El Salvador), Maya Late Classic Period, ca. 600 CE. A large orangeware plate with rounded tripod legs. The interior center of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vibrant Mayan Polychrome Tripod Plate w/ PriestPre-Columbian, Highlands (Chiapas, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, and El Salvador), Maya Late Classic Period, ca. 600 CE. A large orangeware plate with rounded tripod legs. The interior center of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Polychrome Tripod Plate, ex-Arte PrimitivoPre-Columbian, Highlands (Chiapas, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, and El Salvador), Maya Late Classic Period, ca. 600 CE. A flare-rimmed dish standing on three short legs, with a central portrait head iSee Sold Price
SoldA Maya Polychrome Terracotta Head of a DeityA Maya Polychrome Terracotta Head of a Deity Circa 600-900 A.D. Height 7 x width 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan Polychrome Pottery Tripod Plate - QuetzalcoatlPre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A finely painted polychrome terracotta plate standing upon three pointed feet, its tondo magnificently decorated in the center with the visage of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maya Polychrome Terracotta Bowl with Glyphs Height 3A Maya Polychrome Terracotta Bowl with Glyphs Mexico, Circa 650-900 A.D. Height 3 x diameter 10 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine & Detailed European Sterling Silver SetA Very Fine & Detailed European Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Set Dimension: 26 1/4 inches width by 16 1/2 inches (plate) & 12 inches width by 10 1/2 inches height(largest teapot), 11.650KGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 16 Porcelain European Collective Plates.-2 Jean Louis Coquet marguerites piatto decorated with flowers around the trim of the plate, " width- 10 inches", width-8.5 inches. -J.L. Coquet Khazard 24K Gold Dinner Plate Dinnerware (12 diameter )See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 68) Adams hand painted calyx ware, having a(lot of 68) Adams hand painted calyx ware, having a green and rose border framing polychrome floral sprays, consisting of (12) luncheon plates, 10"dia.; (12) dessert plates; (12) bread plates; (12) teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, incl. tripod plate, reserve painted with ritual scene, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 12 in.; and bowl, painted geometric and figural designs, h. 4 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 130) Coalport china table service in the(lot of 130) Coalport china table service in the "Indian Tree" pattern, each having polychrome floral decoration on a cream ground, consisting of (12) dinner plates, 10"dia, (12) salad plates; (5) desSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 CONTINENAL CHINA "BIRD CAGE" PLATESSET OF 12 CONTINENAL CHINA "BIRD CAGE" PLATES. in. by Width: 10 1/2 in. by Depth: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE CAMERA ON TRIPOD SCULPTUREDECORATIVE CAMERA ON TRIPOD SCULPTURE. Height: 12 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 9 Antique Collection PlatesJean Coquet: 2 Georgia White Plates By Coquet width: 10 inches , width: 8 1/2 inches 3 Georgia cream plates by coquet Width: 8 1/2 inches, width:10 1/2 inches, width: 12 1/2 inches. Bernardaud: 2 LoftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maya tripod platePolychrome terra cotta. Maya, Classic period, AD 600-900. 14x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian PlateCeramic Polychrome painted Maya plate 600- 800 A.D. WEIGHT: 3 POUNDS. 12" 1/4 ROUND 1" 3/4 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Quilled Breast Plate10 ¾” x 12 5/8” Polychrome Quilled Breast Plate on hideSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN MEXICAN TERRACOTTA MASK ON BASEPRE-COLUMBIAN MEXICAN TERRACOTTA MASK ON BASE. Height: 12 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015TERRACOTTA 2 PC JARDINIERE ON STAND PIERCED NECKA handsome classical terracotta jardiniere on stand with pierced neck, lion head handles and fruit swags. Ht: 15.25" Width: 12" Depth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET 12 "FLORA DANICA" BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN PLATESSET OF TWELVE "FLORA DANICA" BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN DINNER PLATES. Height: 10 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIREILLE LEMARCHAND (French/American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Surprise," 1999,MIREILLE LEMARCHAND (French/American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Surprise," 1999, terracotta, signed and dated on lower back, "LEMARCHAND 99." Height: 15" Width: 12" Depth:10" Provenance: Estate of DonaldSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPino: Timeless Visions(2007) Fine Art Book with Text by Vicky Stavig and Introduction by PatriciaUS$40
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY POLYCHROME DELFT PUNCH BOWL & CHARGER 10" BOWL WITH REPAIR & 12" CHARGERUS$100
679 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHermes Blue Marine Rouge Sellier Blue Indigo Vache Hunter Toile Herbag 31 PHWUS$5