Sold2021Thirteen Mesoamerican pottery vessels & fragmentsThirteen Mesoamerican pottery bowls, vessels and fragmentsheight of tallest 13in (33cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dudley Geiger and John Geiger, Hollywood, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsEleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsCasa Grande and other.largest height 4 1/4in (11cm); diameter 8in (20cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eighteen Roman, Greek & Mesoamerican pottery vesselsA group of eighteen Roman, Greek and Mesoamerican pottery vessels and fragmentsheights ranging from 1 1/2in (4cm) to 8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 5-6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 4-6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Meso-American Pottery VesselContemporary Meso-American Pottery Vessel Polychrome Decorated w/ Jaguar Motif, 10 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery VesselUnusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery Vessel Quadrapod Based w/ Effigy Projections on the Base of the A Strap Handle, Cracked and Neatly Repaired, Shows Evidence of Antiquity, 9" Tall 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL.PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; DIAMETER 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20224PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES4PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES —— PIPE MEASURES 6" - VASE MEASURES 3"———All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Black Pottery Figural VesselThis is a Mesoamerican/South American Pre-Columbian black pottery figural vessel. Executed with a face and full body in a crouched position. 5" x 5 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUPLOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUP VESSELS. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (7) PRE-COLUMBIAN, MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERYLOT (7) PRE-COLUMBIAN, MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY INCLUDING PLATE, DIAMETER 8 3/8"; BIRD-FORM VESSEL, HEIGHT 5 1/2"; TRI-FOOT BOWL, HEIGHT 2 1/2"; DIAMETER 5"; ANTHROPOMORPHIC VESSEL, LENGTH 5";See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) MESO-AMERICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDINGLOT (3) MESO-AMERICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING COLIMA DOG HEAD VESSEL, HEIGHT 5"; COLIMA STIRRUP VESSEL, HEIGHT 7", PEDESTAL BOWL, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEADPRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEAD VESSEL. HEIGHT 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Taino Pottery Artifacts (13)Pre Colombian Taino Hispaniola terra cotta pottery shards including heads and faces, mostly vessel handle pieces. Thirteen in the lot. Varying sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Teotihuacan Pottery Ritual Braziers**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Teotihuacan, ca. 200 to 600 CE. Seven hand-modeled ceramic vessels of a characteristic Mesoamerican shape, circular with rough holes clearly made by pressiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY PAINTED POTTERY VESSELS Neolithic Period,TWO EARLY PAINTED POTTERY VESSELS Neolithic Period, Gansu/Yangshao Culture The first a large storage jar, the sloping upper body and cylindrical neck painted in black and dark red with sweeping spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jugTwo Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jug with incised decoration, height 5 inches; along with early pot having carved figure on one side, height 6 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Porcelain and Pottery VesselsAsian porcelain water bottle, 19th c, 13"h, together with a celadon vase and two other pieces, one stamped "R&Co."See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Terracotta Pottery Vessels, to includeGroup of Eight Terracotta Pottery Vessels, to include trumpet form base in form of foot, clear glazed with incised, geometric design and animal head spout; a round bottle form with side spout; three sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mycenaean pottery vessels 2Two Mycenaean pottery vessels Circa 1500-1100 B.C. A squat alabastron with three arched handles at the shoulder, decorated in umber with three hatched curvilinear motifs, 6.5cm high, 10cm diam, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery Handled Vase 2. Roseville Futura Vase Ostrich Egg. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handledUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon waterUS$200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.US$25
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie ChavarriaUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"US$50
BonhamsTWO STUDIO POTTERY VESSELS United States, c, 1980, both with artist's mark, low bowl, dia. 5 1/4...US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Middle Bronze Age earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and bottle. 7"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Pisgah Forest art pottery vessels, crackled high gloss turquoise glaze, 2 vases and ewer. 8US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), pair of studio pottery vessels, glazed stoneware, 9"H xUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and aUS$300