Sold2021An Edo Idiophone, "ahianmwen-oro"Idiophon, "ahianmwen-oro" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
2020An Edo Idiophone, "ahianmwen-oro"Idiophon, "ahianmwen-oro" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Idiophone, "ahianmwen-oro"Idiophon, "ahianmwen-oro" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Gongschlegel mit Prophetenvogel. Weiterführende Literatur:See Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
202319TH CENTURY EDO PERIOD JAPANESE ARMOR19TH CENTURY EDO PERIOD JAPANESE ARMOR; NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
2020Orologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oroOrologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oro giallo, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri arabiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (18TH-19TH CENTURY) Flock of Cranes Edo period (1615-1868), 18th/19th centuryANONYMOUS (18TH-19TH CENTURY) Flock of Cranes Edo period (1615-1868), 18th/19th century A six-panel folding screen in ink, color, and gold on paper depicting a flock of 17 cranes standing on the shoreSee Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
202319TH CENTURY JAPAN EDO PERIOD RELIEF IRON HELMET19TH CENTURY JAPAN EDO PERIOD RELIEF IRON HELMET; NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo Period Samurai Armour 5 pc Ni Mai DouJapanese Edo Period Samurai Armour, 5 piece Ni Mai Dou made of iron, laced with leather and silk in sugake style. Nice kumon in brass. Heavy kote (arms) and wonderful blue colour overall. Ken suji kabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staffBenin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staff, 19th c. Nigeria, in two pieces, naturally dark and verdigris patinated cast bronze, in a stacked totemic form, the round standard surmounted by a long beakedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglioAnello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglio brillante, lavorazione "Sforza" con all'interno incisione del peso 3,91. Peso 14,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold GusokuEarly Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold Gusoku. As seen in the Samurai Exhibition at Musee Pointe A Calieres in 2012-2013. Covered with Nashiji-Nuri (Japanese Lacquer with Gold Powder), Gold LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Momoyama Edo Japanese Rare Red Samurai ArmorEarly Momoyama Edo Japanese Samurai Armor, Rare Red Colour. Rare All Matching Pieces. This Kind Of Armor, Called Karuta, Is Typically A Lightweight And Foldable Armor, Made Out Of Square Pieces Of IroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow, Edo River 1929 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, published by Doi SIZE IN INCHES: 15.50 x 10.25 inches COMMENTS: Rare early 1st state printing, publisher's seal reads Doi Teiichi; carved and printed by Endo and MatsusSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Japanese Woodprint by UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797-1861) Edo period (1615-1868), circa 1830US$300
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAN UNUSUAL 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO PERIOD LAC BURGATE FOUR CASE INRO inlaid in mother of pear£5(1 bid)
1 day LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE EDO PERIOD (MID-19TH CENTURY) RED LACQUER INRO. Of square form, with four sections,£400(1 bid)