Sold2021Kate Shepherd (b. 1961): Paper BedroomKate Shepherd (b. 1961): Paper Bedroom Collage on paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 8/30 in pencil. 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva Bucksbaum CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate Shepherd (b. 1961): Diving Board from Right Side, Two Angles on Blue; Kelly and Dull Green OpenKate Shepherd (b. 1961): Diving Board from Right Side, Two Angles on Blue; Kelly and Dull Green Open Keys Jump Right; and Line Pulled Down at Join Three mixed media on paper, circa 1998, unsigned. 7 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Kate Shepherd (b. 1961): Mustard Half, Grey Half, Lines Trade; and Small Flower Face Front, TallKate Shepherd (b. 1961): Mustard Half, Grey Half, Lines Trade; and Small Flower Face Front, Tall Daisy Reaching, Peach and Off-White Two mixed media on paper, 1999 and 1996, both unsigned. 6 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Green (American b. 1961) Repousse Paper,Three dimensional 100% cotton rag paper casting with hand-painted gold accent. Signed lower left. Gold toned wood frame with clear cover. Sight size - 15.25"H x 10.75"W. Frame size - 28"H x 23.5"W. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Mihaylovich (b. 1961), oil on paper, "SmallAlexander Mihaylovich (b. 1961), oil on paper, "Small Ancient Study" 1998, Alexander Mihaylovich label on verso, signed on label and bottom left of painting. image size 1 7/8" x 2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER STILL PHOTOREALISTIC PAINTING TEACUPSSTILL, Christopher, (American, b. 1961): "The Morning Paper", Tabletop Still Life with Teacup, Newspaper, Lemon, and Tea Strainer, Oil/Canvas, 11" x 14", signed lower left, dated 1989, titled, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jae Ko JK319Jae Ko (Korean, b. 1961) JK319 Rolled paper and colored ink on wood mount 17 x 28 x 5.5 (in) Signed Jae Ko, verso Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin KAKANIAS: Homage to Corot - W/CKonstantin Kakanias (Greek-American, b. 1961) watercolor on paper, "Homage a Corot", a whimsical fashion illustration depicting Kakanias' fictional character 'Mrs. Tependris' as Madame Bovary. UnsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruben Toledo - Advertisement for Paper Magazine Spring 1988Lot 199 Ruben Toledo Cuban-American (b. 1961) Advertisement for Paper Magazine Spring 1988 (1988) watercolor and ink on paper 11 1/4 x 6 5/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the Estate of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN MATOS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJohn "Crash" Matos (b. 1961) Watercolor on paper - postmark Monte Carlo 1988. Signed lower right and dated '89. Some water damage and waves to paper. Measures 41" x 29" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Antonio Milan. "Ghost Riders," acrylic(American, b. 1961). Acrylic on paper, signed "Pablo Antonio Milan" lr, 42 1/4 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Li Shichun b.1961 Chinese Watercolour on Paper RolA group a sparrows flying above the plum tree; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper roll; signed Li Shichun (b.1961); inscribed with 3 artist seals; 66 cm × 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961)Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled watercolor on paper 29 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas "Mrs. Simpsons.." Acrylic, 2Michael Paraskevas (American, b. 1961), Two Acrylic on Paper, comprising: "Mrs. Simpson's 6th Graders Reenact Great Moments in Media History!" and "Mrs. Simpson's 2nd Grade Glass Reenact the Murder ofSee Sold Price
Sold20182004 Signed Giclee Print Titled "Aegis"2004 Signed (Polish/American, b. 1961) Giclee Print on Paper Titled " Aegis" Depicting a Woman Playing Guitar on a Red Drape. #82/350. Framed Size: 27"x32 1/4". Tomasz quickly gained recognition as onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Siekmann - 2 Works on PaperLot 68 Andreas Siekmann German (b. 1961) 2 Works on Paper (1997-98) gouache and watercolor on paper lot includes: Spiegel Stadium Autoriduzione each signed on frame verso sheet (1): 11 5/8 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Giclee Print Titled "Ionica"Signed (Polish/American, b. 1961) Giclee Print on Paper Titled "Ionica". #54/350. Framed Size: 35" x 26". Tomasz quickly gained recognition as one of the leading contemporary figurative painters. In 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Ortega (b. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on PaperTom Ortega (b. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on Paper. Titled "City Fair," 1997. Signed lower left. Approx. paper size 30.5 x 24 in. Frame approx. 40 x 33 x 2 in. Weigh 11.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Crash (USA B1961) Pen & Marker Work On PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pen and marker mixed media work on paper having a pop-art grafitti design. Pencil signed to lower left and dated 1993 to lower right. Mounted in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Framed - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Frame - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 UntitledUS$400
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009US$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Kate Moss: Transparency - Color offset lithograph with embossingUS$400
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photo "Independence and the Opening of the West", Thomas Hart BentonUS$250
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.US$225
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print PhotographyUS$225
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photography, Picasso painting (1936) - impending motherhoodUS$350
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘The Bedroom Suite’ (Set of 6) Signed & Numbered Serigraphs - 9x12US$2,000
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), The Stones, Salisbury Plain, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£180
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), Sunrise, The Grand Canal, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£280
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Why Me? Washington D.C.: Headquarters, Depar...US$50(1 bid)