Sold2021B.F. Reinhart Signed Oil on Board c. 1873A 19th century antique oil on board painting by Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (American, 1829-1885) circa 1873 depicting a pair of young girls walking through a garden. It is signed and dated to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Reinhart (PA,1829-1885) oil on canvasARTIST: Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (Pennsylvania, 1829 - 1885) NAME: Mother and Child YEAR: 1868 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN F. REINHART (1829-1885)"Decoration Day" oil on canvas 22 x 17 inches. signed. presented in a wonderful period frame 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN; 1868 AT 46 YRS OFTITLE: SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN; 1868 AT 46 YRS OF AGE ARTIST/SOURCE: Benjamin F. Powelson (1823-1885) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER POWELSee Sold Price
Sold20231868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OF AGETITLE: 1868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OF AGE ARTIST/SOURCE: Benjamin F. Powelson (1823-1885) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER POWELSON'S ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20221868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OF AGETitle: 1868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OF AGE Artist/Source: Benjamin F. Powelson (1823-1885) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER POWELSON'S ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN; 1868 AT 46 YRS OFTitle: Signed Portrait Of Harriet Tubman; 1868 At 46 Yrs Of Age, Artist/Source: Benjamin F. Powelson (1823-1885) Date/Period: 1868 (original Print Date) Medium: Published Contemporary Photolithograph;See Sold Price
Sold20211868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OFTitle: 1868, SIGNED PORTRAIT OF HARRIET TUBMAN AT 46 YRS OF AGE Artist/Source: Benjamin F. Powelson (1823-1885) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER POWELSON'S ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgefield District, SC, Attributed Benjamin F. Landrum Horse Creek SiteEdgefield District, SC, Attributed Benjamin F. Landrum Horse Creek Sitemid 19th century, approximate four gallon capacity, glossy olive brown alkaline glazed stoneware of an ovoid form, having a highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin F. Landrum. 4 Gallon Storage Jar.Possibly Benjamin F. Landrum. Four Gallon Storage Jar. c. Late 1800s. Possibly slave-made. Four small stamps with x's inside circles on top shoulder, indicating four gallons. Seems to have a little miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin F. Butler 1884 Brass Photograph Portrait PinCircular gem-size portrait of Butler in a right-facing bust length 1/2-profile pose. Features an ornate stamped brass surround with U.S. flags flanking portrait surmounted by a federal eagle with spreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin F. Butler 1884 Campaign Ephemera and OthersComprises: 1.) Iowa Democratic "National Ticket" ballot with Benjamin F. Butler for President, Absalom M. West for Vice President, and a list of Presidential Electors. Also lists congressional, state,See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin F. Crane Coin Silver Flatware GroupingFifteen piece Benjamin F. Crane American coin silver flatware grouping, each piece is signed on back, B.F. CRANE ST LOUIS, circa 1842-1861, 5 1/2" teaspoon (qty 11) and 8 1/2" table/serving spoon, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898, Benjamin Ferris Gilman (American 1856-1934), Still Life with Plums and Grapes, signed and dated lower left, giltwood frame, 16"h x 20"w (canvas) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022WADE, BENJAMIN F. Autograph Letter Signed, "B.F. Wade," to "Dr Sch.,"WADE, BENJAMIN F. Autograph Letter Signed, "B.F. Wade," to "Dr Sch.," thanking for a payment, remarking that Van [Buren?] is supporting Texas [annexation?] and that it will "send him to hell" [spoil hSee Sold Price
Sold20211884-S F & 1885 AU MORGAN DOLLARSWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Perkins (1904-1993) Painted Gourd Bankston, Alabama, c. 1990, paint on natural gourd...Benjamin F. Perkins (1904-1993) Painted Gourd Bankston, Alabama, c. 1990, paint on natural gourd, with wire hanger, ht. 16 in. Provenance: The Outsider and Folk Art Collection of Gene and Judy Kohn. PSee Sold Price
20211884-S F & 1885 AU MORGAN DOLLARSWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
Sold2021CDV Benjamin F. HildrethCDV Benjamin F. Hildreth Benjamin F. Hildreth Company "F" NY 13th Heavy ArtillerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin F. Smith, Boston Common color lithographBenjamin F. Smith, Boston Common color lithograph, Benjamin F. Smith (1830-1927), "View of the Water Celebration", published by Tappan & Bradfords, 24.25"h x 36.5"w (sight), 33.25"h x 44.25"w (frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Coffee Tea Set by GorhamBenjamin F. Loan 1819-1881 ( US Representative from Missouri) for his wife Emmaline. Five piece silver plated coffee/tea set by Gorham Manufacturing Company. Coffeepot H 12" W 10". Teapot H 10-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1ed Reminiscences of US President CIVIL WAR Grant DouglassUS$52(3 bids)