Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans CanonAntique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans Canon, O/P, 11 x 9", portrait. Hans Canon's real name was Johann Straširipka (1829-1885). Johann Straširipka, whose pseudonym was Hans Canon, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANZE VON BREUNING STILLEBEN MIT WEINTRAUBEN UND BIRNENKONSTANZE VON BREUNING 1856 Vienna - 1914 ibid. Still life with grapes and pears Oil on canvas. 64 x 79 (F. 81 x 96 x 10 cm). Signed and dated upper right 'C v. Breuning'. Verso: two old exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Danhauser, Vienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, Workshop, Highly elegant empire clusterJosef DanhauserVienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, WorkshopHighly elegant empire clusterCa. 1815/20Wooden bowl in Antico Verde setting with plastic relief applications in Danhauser's typical "wood bronze" andSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Ferdinand Öhme (1779 Dresden - 1885 ibid) (attributed), Church ruin in front of aErnst Ferdinand Öhme (1779 Dresden - 1885 ibid) (attributed), Church ruin in front of a mountain scenery, c. 1830, Pencil and watercolor on paper. 17.8 × 20.8 cm. Inscribed on the reverse: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Peschka, Vienna 1885 - 1940 Vienna, CityAnton PeschkaVienna 1885 - 1940 Vienna"City"Watercolour on paper26,5 x 21 cm, with frame 31 x 26 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. Reinhart Signed Oil on Board c. 1873A 19th century antique oil on board painting by Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (American, 1829-1885) circa 1873 depicting a pair of young girls walking through a garden. It is signed and dated to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Tatnall. Oil/Panel, Ships at SeaHenry Tatnall (American / Delaware, 1829-1885). An oil on panel maritime seascape depicting ships at sea. Signed lower left and gilt framed. Inside frame: 15-1/4in x 19-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Reinhart (PA,1829-1885) oil on canvasARTIST: Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (Pennsylvania, 1829 - 1885) NAME: Mother and Child YEAR: 1868 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, DreamingHans ZatzkaVienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna"Dreaming"Oil on Canvas50 x 83 cm, with frame 72 x 100 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, Children's DelightsHans Zatzka Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna Children's Delights Oil on canvas 69 x 55 cm, with frame 80 x 65 cm Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Hans Heele Optic Scientific InstrumentGermany; 19th century. Signed Von Hans Heele, an optic scientific instrument with pivoting mirror on top, opening to a key wind mechanism. Brass plaques indicate the item was made in Berlin, and imporSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid)Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid), Spring Mood. Georg Fischhof. Oil on canvas, 43 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsLady on the Lakeshore Alois Schram Vienna 1864 – 1919 signed and dated 1901 19th century€900
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEBNER, Hans (1870 -- ?). Autriche. Vienna: Bruder Rosenbaum...US$150