Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO "Porch" wall clock18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE "Porch" wall clock in veneered walnut, with two alabaster columns, bases and capitals in gilded bronze, enamelled dial and finished with gilded and chiseled bronzes. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO FrameITALY 18th CENTURY Frame recostructed with gilded carved antique elements. . Cm 156,00 x 156,00. Light: 135x135 cm. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Bronze mortar.ITALY 18th CENTURY Bronze mortar. . Cm 16,00 x 13,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Wooden frameITALY 18th CENTURY Wooden frame decorated in gilded plaster. . Cm 90,00 x 113,00. Light 95x71 cm; frame 97x74 cm. Defects and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Saint Francis,ITALY 18th CENTURY Saint Francis, embroidery in silk. . Cm 18,00 x 24,50. With carved frame from the late 19th century. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna,ITALY 18th CENTURY Madonna, embroidery in silk.. Tapestry. Cm 26,00 x 30,00. With antique frame from the late 19th century. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO AcquasantieraMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Acquasantiera con le iniziali IHS al centro circondate da quattro fiori e contenitore removibile. . Cm 25,00. Punzone p40a.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Pair of chairsITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY Pair of chairs "Savonarola" in walnut, carved with coats of arms, angels and geometric motifs. . Cm 40,00 x 116,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cane dormienteolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 CmSee Sold Price
2016Scuola Italiana del XVIII secolo | CapriccioCapriccio Architettonico con figure, olio su tela. Misure: cm 120x90 | ancient architecture Capriccio with figures, oil on canvas. Measurements: 120x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Fuga in Egittoolio su tela, W. 130 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Daniele nella fossa dei leonisiglato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di fanciullaolio su tela, W. 60,5 - H. 72,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana del XVIII secoloScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di Caterina di Giacomo Cambrys moglie di Vincenzo Orsi con collana di perle e ventaglio Olio su tela 117 x 87 cm Italian school of the 18th century Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana del XVIII secoloScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Mosè salvato dalle acque Olio su tela 38 x 42,5 cm Italian school of the 18th century Moses Saved From the Waters Oil on canvas 38 x 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 1018th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 10 volumes. . . New edition. Revised and corrected on the best until' our published days, in Genoa 1798. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Bronze bell.18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Bronze bell. . Cm 23,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Gilded wood frame18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Gilded wood frame decorated with flowers motifs. . Cm 30,00 x 44,50 x 4,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Italiana del XVIII secolo DIVINITA' FLUVIALEScuola Italiana del XVIII secolo DIVINITA' FLUVIALE Matita rossa e nera quadrettato a matita rossa. mm 218x330.See Sold Price
Sold2016dipinto-Madonna con bambinoScuola italiana del XVIII secolo "Madonna con bambino" cm. 57x42 - olio su tela foderataSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALZATA IN MAIOLICA COMPENDIARIAFORNACE CENTRO ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO decorata con putto allegorico dell¿Amore; usure e qualche restauro Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 25 A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XXI SECOLO Large applique.ITALIAN WORK OF 21st CENTURY Large applique. Steel. Cm 100,00 x 190,00 x 25,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Durmast and rootDurmast and root wood chest of drawers, marble shaped flat surface. . Cm 130,00 x 85,00 x 65,00. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of DrawersUS$3,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Four-bay bookcase with open shelves, door cabinets, drop-down cabinets and€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300