Sold2023Transformers TCG CCG Wave 5 Titans Return Lot of Common and Uncommon Character CardsTransformers TCG CCG Wave 5 Titans Return Lot of Common and Uncommon Character CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Transformers TCG CCG Wave 5 Titans Return Lot of CommonTransformers TCG CCG Wave 5 Titans Return Lot of Common and Uncommon Character CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Trek Customizable Card GameThis lot of CCG cards includes 5 acrylic boxes of cards including Full Unlimited (white border), Limited Edition Full Common Set (3 sets). Boxes are included for Starter Deck II (3 boxes), Klingon preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Prewar Standard Gauge #5 Loco and Tender and #6 Loco and TenderLionel Prewar Standard Gauge #5 Loco and Tender and #6 Loco and Tender, with both the #5 Loco and Tender and #6 Loco and Tender reproduced by James Cohen. There are no returns with this Lot so examineSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Topps Baseball Starter set of 435 CardsA tremendous start to the low # portion of the set as there is only1 common high number. The lot grades 95% Ex/Nrmt with many really solid Exmt/Nrmt cards, 5% less than Ex. Lot includes the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Titan C Color Screenprint Signed Modern Op Artwork Vega RhombusThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Victor VasarelyTitle: Titan CMedium: ScreenprintSize: 23.5" x 22"Framed:See Sold Price
SoldMaricopa Red and Buff PotteryMaricopa Red and Buff Pottery mid-20th century lot of 3, includes: a large redware bowl with cresting waves painted along rim height 5-1/2 inches x diameter 9 inches a smaller red andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS KENNER STAR WARS POWER OF THE FORCE AND "RETURN OF THE JEDI" FIGURES ON CARDS.Lot of five includes: a Klaatu Skiffguard Outfit with French Canadian writing on the card; a Chief Chirba Ewok Figure; two Warrok Ewok Figures, one with coin and one without; and a R2-D2 Figure with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10: VARIOUS T-206 & T-205 BASEBALL CARDS.Nine cards are Piedmont backs, and one is Polar Bear back. Includes Tris Speaker, other minor stars and common players. Early 20th Century.Condition:(Good).Dimensions:Each: 1 - 1/2" x 2 - 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 sets The Westward Journey Platinum Edition Nickel Sets Uncirculated. (2) 2004 editions, (2)ALL are from the Philadelphia and Denver Mints .Lot includes: 2004 Keelboat and 2004 Peace Medal sets. 2005 American Bison and 2005 Ocean In View sets. 2006 Return to MonticelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. Lot of 1950's Trains, Most LionelLg. Lot of 1950's Trains, Most Are Lionel; 5 Engines, Over 12 Electric Cars, 2 #50 Gang Cars, Lots of Accessories, Track and Lg. Transformer, Some Original Boxes, 1950's Model Train Magazines in Gd. CSee Sold Price
20221971 Topps Baseball Starter Set of 280 CardsA great lot with many superstars including 2 Ryans! Lot includes 233 Low numbers an 24 high numbers. The condition of the commons is 90% Ex range with 5% slightly better and 5% slightly worse or worseSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 5 Antique Asian Japanese Chinese Rice BowlsSet of 5 antique Asian rice bowls. Japanese Satsuma bowl with gold gilt and rust red flora decorated center. Exterior with cobalt blue body and stylized floral band with green background. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (5) BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER NECKLACES, 19/20TH C.LOT (5) BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER NECKLACES, 19/20TH C. TESTED POSITIVE FOR NATURAL AMBER, 9.8 OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 matched sets Gibson soapbar, humbucker pickupsLot 5 matched sets Gibson soapbar, humbucker pickups. untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Four Lot. (5) Issues.45-48 & 54. 45-47 look Fine-Fine/VF, 48 small chip bottom right corner of cover else Fine or better. 54 F/VF. Nice Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE LOISEAU: "PLACE DU MARCHE, RUE DE L'EPICERIE,oil on canvas signed lower left with label verso stating title and inventory no. 12736; inventory no. on stretcher verso 29 x 20 inchesProvenance: Sotheby's--New York: November 5, 1982 [lot 0248]See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman Glazed Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman Glazed Ceramic Basket Impressed mark. 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, March 5, 2000, Lot 94. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip R. Goodwin (1881-1935), Bear Hunters, 7 x 9Philip R. Goodwin (1881–1935), Bear Hunters, gouache on paper, 7 x 9, signed lower right: Philip R Goodwin Provenance: Sotheby's New York, March 5, 2003, lot 143 Private Collection, Bozeman, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947)Medium: Pencil and paint on paper (applied to an advertisement board). Drinking Man with a Top Hat. Signature: Left side. Dimensions: 10 x 8.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: From a New York collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sea Silk Gloves, 1920-50Sea Silk Gloves, 1920-50 These gloves, hat (lot 3), and shawl (lot 5) are made of sea silk. While silk for textiles is typically made by protein filaments produced by the mulberry silkworm, sea silk iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin 1893-1974 (Israeli) David and Saul - Original drawing watercolor and ink on paper** Reuven Rubin1893-1974 (Israeli)David and Saul - Original drawingwatercolor and ink on paper58x46 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Sale: Christie's Amsterdam, June 5, 2007, lot 43 ($17,700).Private cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$600
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena and Heracles Depicted on Black Figure Greek Belly AmphoraUS$370
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Lots of Energies & Lots of DuplicatesUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Pokemon Japanese Base Set & Jungle Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Lots of DuplicatesUS$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Grey Jade Libation Cup, Juebei 灰白玉龙纹US$1,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation & Discovery Uncommon, Common, & Energy Cards W/ Lots ofUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2000 Pokemon Gym Leaders Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Some Rares & Lots of DuplicatesUS$65(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Some Rares & Lots of DuplicatesUS$3(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of 2000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Some Rares & Lots of DuplicatesUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Pokemon Japanese Gym 2 Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Banned Art Cards & Lots of DuplicatesUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Vintage Japanese Pokemon Team Rocket, Fossil, & Jungle Uncommon & Common Cards W/ GrimerUS$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1992, 05 Tara/Mattel Batman Vehicles/Collector Case-NOSUS$30(1 bid)