Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CIRCUS KINGSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME, THE WORLD-FAMOUS FOUNDERS OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WHOSE NAMES HAVE LONG BEEN HOUSEHOLD WORDS IN EVERY LAND. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE &Details: Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE & ANTIQUE CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHS c1940 Trains Railroad Cars Candid Shots Elephants Giraffes Circus WorkersThis photo album features a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD J. KELTY (1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHS3 ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE 1933 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS GOLDEN JUBILEE CIRCUS. INCLUDES PHOTO OF THE ENTIRE CAST, CLOWN ALLEY AND CONGRESS OF FREAKS. ALL WITH STAMP ON VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster "Combined Circus" / 40" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BUS LINER AND CIRCUS BARBER COACH, NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT, JUNE 13TH, 1934. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 35 circus tickets. 1920s/40s. Includes tickets for...Group of 35 circus tickets. 1920s/40s. Includes tickets for the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus, the Clark & Waters Circus, the Cole Bros. Circus, W.H. Curtis World’s Superior Shows, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / 200 Years ofRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / 200 Years of Circus in America. 1975 Ringling Bros - Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc. Minimal wear. Linen backed, jacketed in plastic. 40"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Circus Items Ringling & FranzenNice lot of 10 vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus mailers, 2 Franzen Bros. circus coloring book and 5 Franzen Bros. stickers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Circus Sign RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEYDetails: Antique Circus Sign RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN 1943 Lawson Woods Elmira New York Storefront Signage This antique Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey lithograph sSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. SCARCE. PANEL, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1933. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 18"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXANUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200