Sold2021NICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL, CUP, FOUNDNICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL, CUP, FOUND IN MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO RESTORATIONNICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO RESTORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLORFUL MINIATURE PRECOLUMBIAN POT, MINI POTTERY BOWL, NICE ELABORATE ORIGINAL PAINT, GREAT DESIGN,COLORFUL MINIATURE PRECOLUMBIAN POT, MINI POTTERY BOWL, NICE ELABORATE ORIGINAL PAINT, GREAT DESIGN, SOLID WITH NO REPAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICOMINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWLS FROMPAIR OF MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWLS FROM MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINANICE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Cocle Polychrome Miniature BowlFine miniature pre-Columbian Cocle pottery bowl with polychrome design in geometric pattern and temples to interior of rim. 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY CUP, CHALICE, SOLID CONDITION,PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY CUP, CHALICE, SOLID CONDITION, FOUND IN MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.100 BC- 500 AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.100 BC- 500 AD. Size 4 3/4 - 5 1/2 inches diameter. Nice lot of 3 pottery bowls, one with incised lines. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.100 BC- 500 AD.Lot of 6 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.100 BC- 500 AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/2 inches diameter. Nice lot of 6 pottery bowls, one with Christies old tag. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South OranSee Sold Price
Sold20196 5/8" Painted In and Outside Mayan Pottery Bowl2 1/2" x 6 5/8" Broken and Reglued Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Nice DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN POTTERY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADBROKEN AND GLUED. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGESee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAN POTTERY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADEVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan Copador Pottery Bowl - Parrots & FelinesPre-Columbian, Maya, Classic Period, ca. 700 to 900 CE. This is a Copador style bowl in very nice condition, with the classic deep red painted band around the rim and decorated interior and exterior wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jalisco Pottery Figure & Mixtec Pottery Tripod BowlPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Valley of Mexico, Mixtec people, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A nice set of two hand-built pottery pieces from ancient Mexico: a figure and a tripodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-columbian Chupicuaro Polychrome Pottery BowlPre-columbian Chupicuaro (Mexico) Polychrome Pottery Bowl | Very nice painted and slipped terracotta vessel | Approx. Size: 3" H x 6.25" W | Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TNSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLID 5" TALL PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY JAR / BOTTLE FOUND IN MEXICO, VERY NICE EXAMPLE, GREAT PATINASOLID 5" TALL PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY JAR / BOTTLE FOUND IN MEXICO, VERY NICE EXAMPLE, GREAT PATINA AND NO DAMAGESee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT ON OUTSIDE & AROUND THE RIM ON INSIDE, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ENGRAVING, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKING, ONE LEG GLUED BACK ONSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre Columbian MAYAN Polychrome Pottery Cupador Bowl Banded Museum markUS$350
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyOld Aztec Inca Mayan Mexico Folk Art Pottery Clay Figure TerracottaUS$50
5 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Jars, Panama and Pre-Columbian Terracotta FragmentsUS$50
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCOLLECTION OF PRE-COLUMBIAN AND PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERYUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre Columbian Pottery Bowl, polychrome checkered designs in red and blackUS$90
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre Columbian Pottery Cup, Polychrome with black and red slip and lightly carvedUS$120
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre Columbian Pottery Shallow Bowl polished red, black and white slipUS$200
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPre Columbian Pottery Shallow Bowl, polished buff with crossed red stripesUS$180