Sold2021Mostra Del Ciclo, Milano - 1907, Automobile PosterFantastic graphics of the Milano 1907. Signed in the margin. Comes from an estate collection. This item has not been inspected outside of the frame. To be sold as is. No visible tears or discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rochegrosse Original Expo l'Automobile French PosterRochegrosse Original 1907 Exposition Decennale de l'Automobile French Poster framed under plexiglass in great frame. Do to large size cannot ship this framed. Unframed may be a possibility.. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Gallery PosterLarge Picasso gallery poster "MOSTRA DI Picasso / MILANO.PMAZZO REALE.SETTEMBRE DECEMBRE 1953". Overall in frame55 1/2" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold20161953 Picasso Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso exhibition poster "MOSTRA DI Picasso/MILANO. PALAZZO REALE.SETTEMBRE DICEMBRE/1953" 53" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mostra Nazionale del Cartellonee della GraficaMostra Nazionale del Cartellonee della Grafica Pubblicitaria ENG Publisher’s hard cover, 64 pages with b/w photos dedicated to the advertising poster exhibition. Very good conditions. ITA Mostra NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distillerie Italiane Milano Art PosterOfficine G. Ricordi & C. Milano lower left. Allegato a Grazia 1523 del 20-4-1970 lower right. 18 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Italian posterMOSTRA DELL’ ARTE E DELLA CIVILTA’ ETRUSCA, 1955, color poster from Milano Pilazzo Reale, 55 x 38 ¾”, published by the Italian government tourist board, linen-backed, small loss upper left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Italian posterMOSTRA DELL’ ARTE E DELLA CIVILTA’ ETRUSCA, 1955, color poster from Milano Pilazzo Reale, 55 x 38 ¾”, published by the Italian government tourist board, linen-backed, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterGiovanni Guirrini (1887-1972) Il Mostra Internazionale Delle Arti Decorative Villa Reale Di Monza Maggio Ottobre 1925, original poster printed N Moneta Milano 1925 - 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Italian Vermouth CARPANO Poster TESTATesta, Armando 1917 - 1992Carpano - Prima FiatOffset 195455.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Pirovano, MilanoCondition Details: (A) on linen #Italy #Food & Beverages #Alcohol #Kings #AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del RegisoleGINO BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del Regisole, Pavia. Affisso originale, 1949. Impresso da Bertieri - Milano. Cm 100x70. Realizzato per la Mostra internazionale della macchina per cucire tenutasi al castelloSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI for FLOS. LampACHILLE (Milano ,1918-2002) e PIER GIACOMO (Milano, 1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI per FLOS. Lampada da terra Toio in acciaio smaltato e cromato con faro di automobile. Anni '60. Con marchio del produttore. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzioneMASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzione BOUTIQUE GEMMA, Lecco, 1961, modello esposto alla III mostra del vimine, Lurago d'Erba, 1961. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 110,See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Taichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211 SofaTaichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211SofaCherrywood, lacquered metal and fabricEdited by la Permanente Mobile, CantuModel created circa 1955H 87 x L 230 × W 129 cmExhibition: Mostra Selettiva del Mobile,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attr. a Giovanni Pietro Rizzoli detto Giampietrino - Maddalena penitente€34,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1950, original poster "2.Circuit Automobile de Cadours 10.Septembre.1950", draft Pruy, on linen,€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "2. Rallye del Sud a Taormina", draft Franco Viglia, on linen, 99.5x70cm€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Lithograph Poster Dessins 1903-1907 Berggruen & Cie Paris VII 1954US$350
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
22 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1957, original poster "Grand Prix International Automobile du Maroc Casablanca 27.Octobre.1957",€200
Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Ford Model T Automobile Price Lists & Service Technician PosterCA$75(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSAN REMO small poster / posting "Settimana dell´Automobile San Remo 14-21.Marzo 1926",€200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340