Sold2018ESTELA WILLIAMS - Reflexive HandEstela Williams (Mexican, b.1995). "Reflexive Hand". Watercolor and colored pencils on paper. 2016. Signed and dated, lower right. Cream wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 15 x 11 in. (381 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018ESTELA WILLIAMS - Baño TurcoEstela Williams (Mexican, b.1995). "Baño Turco". Watercolor, ink, and colored pencils on paper. 2016. Signed and dated, lower right. Cream wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 14 x 17 in. (356 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTELA WILLIAMS - Chagall - Watercolor on paperArtist: Estela Williams (Canadian/Mexican, b.1995). Title: "Chagall". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 2012. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 8 in. (254 x 203 mm).Lot Note(sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTELA WILLIAMS - Sade - Watercolor on paperArtist: Estela Williams (Canadian/Mexican, b.1995). Title: "Sade". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 2012. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 8 in. (254 x 203 mm).Lot Note(s):See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ZORACH The Hog Slaughter.WILLIAM ZORACH The Hog Slaughter. Watercolor and pencil on paper, 1917. 280x219 mm; 11¼x8¾ inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.MargueriSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Zorach (1887 - 1966) " Yosemite "William Zorach (1887 - 1966) , Watercolor over pencil on cream wove paper , Signed ,measures 17.5 " x 21" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Meredith William Hawes, 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, Gouache & Pencil Study for aSigned Meredith William Hawes, 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, Gouache & Pencil Study for a Mural, circa 1931Meredith William Hawes (British, 1905-1999). 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, gouachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed signed William Trost Richards "Sea Mists"Framed signed Wm.(William) T. (Trost) Richards "Sea Mists" watercolor & pencil on paper 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" overall. From the M. Anthony Greene Collection- Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold2022William Zorach (1887-1966) AmericanWilliam Zorach (1887-1966) American ,Watercolor over pencil on cream wove paper , Signed ,measures 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Six (6) Original Fruit Watercolor Paintings after William Hooker (1779-1832)A set of six (6) original fruit watercolors and pencil, after William Hooker (1779-1832). All framed and matted under glass from Cork Street Framing Co., London. Frame Size: 16H x 14.5W x 0.75DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garth Williams Cover Illustration for Emmett’sGarth Williams Cover Illustration for Emmett’s Pig Garth Williams signed artwork -- done in pencil, watercolor and ink -- of his cover illustration for "Emmett's Pig". The artist, whose endearinSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLORWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER, "CRAGGY ROCKS ALONG THE SHORE". SIGHT 7 1/4 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 1/2 X 19 3/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NY SALE 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paintings by 20th C Artists(2) Paintings by 20th C artists, figures in an alley, graphite and watercolor, pencil signed "(Francis) McCarthy '72", 8-1/2" x 11-3/4" sight; park with trees, oil on canvas illegibly signed, 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM JOHN HUGGINS (BRITISH 1781-1845)Two untitled (TROMPE-L'OEIL IMAGES) Watercolor, pencil on heavy board, signed W.J.Huggins Dimensions: (frame) H 13.5" x W 12.75" (sight) H 7.75" x W 6.25" (larger). Condition: A few small nicks and scSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Francis Longstaff (Australian, 1879-1953), The Cenotaph, LondonWilliam Francis Longstaff (Australian, 1879-1953), The Cenotaph, Londonwatercolor, pencil signed lower left, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 13 3/4 x 12 3/4 Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elyse Ashe Lord (1900 - 1971), "The Garden that FadesElyse Ashe Lord (1900 - 1971), "The Garden that Fades in Autumn", etching hand-colored in watercolor, pencil signed and numbered 23/45, sight size 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Estate of William andSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGEI SOUDEIKINE (US/RUSSIAN 1883-1946)SERGEI SOUDEIKINE (US/RUSSIAN 1883-1946), MIXED MEDIA PENCIL, WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL ON PAPER, "LITTLE GIRL: DAUGHTER OF RAYMOND MASSEY", ESTATE STAMP AND SIGNATURE VERSO. 17 1/2 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1988), watercolor andPeter Biegel (British, 1913-1988), watercolor and pencil on paper, Jockeys at Salisbury, pencil signed lower left, 7" x 9 3/4" sight, 12 1/2" x 15 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL KNATHS (1891-1971)KARL KNATHS (1891-1971), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER, DUCK DECOY, C.1930, ESTATE STAMP VERSO. 5" X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 3/4" X 11 3/4"; EDITH C. BLUM ART INSTITUTE LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregorio Prestopino Painting "Resting Nudes"Gregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) painting "Resting Nudes", watercolor and pencil, signed "Prestopino", 28" x 38" sight, framed 41" x 51", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, BEARS INITIAL TS (MANNER OF THOMAS SULLEY) WITH VICTORIAN OVAL WALNUT FRAME. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 4 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hobson Pittman (American, 1890-1972), watercolor andHobson Pittman (American, 1890-1972), watercolor and pencil on paper, "Seal Harbor Aug. 30, 61", pencil signed upper left, 5 3/4" x 8 3/4" sight, 12 3/4" x 15 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Thornycroft Abstract "Untitled #27"Ann Thornycroft (American, b 1944) Abstract "Untitled #27", watercolor and pencil grid on paper, pencil signed Ann Thornycroft 1987, 25-1/2" x 40" sheet, framed 31" x 45-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, FramedUS$300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon Cigarette Break, New York City, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Faces Smiling, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink JetUS$800
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$700
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$700
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon Cigarette Break, New York City, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$800
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdCharles William Day (1815-1859) Watercolour & Pencil, Boy in the market of Dorchester. Image 18 cm x£5
Jun 26Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Aiken Walker W/C, Black Musicians, 1864US$1,200
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite DrawingUS$450
Jun 265 Continents ArtSALVADOR DALI (AFTER) - STILL LIFE - WATERCOLOR & PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€550