Sold2018Pair of Chinese Export Covered UrnsPair of decorated, 20th century porcelain urns on plinths. [13 1/2 x 7 1/2 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED URNSunmarked, with covers each 4 1/4 inches wide; 2 1/2 inches deep; 11 1/2 inches highCondition: each urn and each cover with extensive restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Samson Chinese Export Style Covered UrnsNow fitted as lamps, sepia and gilt-decorated. 16"h Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mottahedeh Chinese Export Armorial UrnsPair of Mottahedeh Chinese Export armorial covered urns, 16 1/2" H x 9 1/2". Provenance: Manchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Pair of Samson Chinese Export Style FamilleA Large Pair of Samson Chinese Export Style Famille Rose Covered Urns Late 19th/early 20th century Provenance Property from a private American collection. (H: 32 in.)Condition report: Large chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF COVERED URNSCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF COVERED URNS, baluster form, each featuring bold polychrome-decorated tobacco-style leaves, flowers, and cranes. Each having red hand-brushed Kangxi-style four charactSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Attributed to Samson) Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Urns(Attributed to Samson) Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Urns Pair of baluster jars having lids, ridged swirls on body overall, in a famille rose pattern with gilding, signed on underside with a red stSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED URNS 19TH.C. PAIRCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED URNS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 10.5:, DIA 5":Having overall chrysanthemum designs. Accompanied by wood bases.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VesselsTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Vessels 19th/early 20th Century the first a pair of turquoise ground vases, the second a pair of miniature covered urns. Height of larger pair 7 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Samson Covered UrnsA pair of 19th Century Samson Porcelain Covered Urns. Decorated in the Chinese Export manner, with armorial crest and polychrome decoration and gilt accents. Pseudo-character marking in red, under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece GarnitureA Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture 18th/19th Century comprising three covered urns and a pair of beaker vases. Height of tallest 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Samson Chinese Export style porcelain garnitureSamson Chinese Export style porcelain garniture, 19th/20th c., French, (3) pieces incl. twist body vase and pair covered urns, each with hand-painted and gilt decoration with raised enameled details,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese export porcelain with gilt decorations, 19th Century. Including a pair ofCollection of Chinese export porcelain with gilt decorations, 19th Century. Including a pair of diminutive reticulated baskets, a covered urn, tea caddy and cups and saucers. Damages to baskets, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Chinese Export Urn and Pair of Paris Porcelain Shell DishesSamson Chinese Export Urn and Pair of Paris Porcelain Shell Dishesmid to late 19th century, all with hand-painted floral sprays and gilt borders surrounding a central armorial crest, the covered urn wSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE FRENCH SAMSON MINIATURES.Second half-19th century. Chinese Export famille rose style with faux Chinese marks. Pair of armorial urns, 5.5"h. and a covered tureen with birds, 3.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain UrnsPair of late 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose baluster form covered jars having fine raised enamel floral and crane bird decoration, later over-glaze "China" stamp export mark on base, overall excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASESlate 18th/early 19th Century, each of quatrefoil baluster shape with enamel decoration in the "Madarin Rose" pattern depicting various matched scenes in shaped reserves, all against a white stipple grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Export Covered Small TureensPair Chinese Export Covered Small TureensEach with gilt finial on domed cover, the tureens with loop handles, overall decorated in Famille Vert style.6 1/2in (16cm) h. 9in (23cm) l.Condition: Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE COVERED URNSPair large Chinese blue and white decorated urns with covers and foo dog finials. 17.5 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT COVERED URN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Famille verte with phoenix and rose peonies. Overall crazing. 15.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Covered Urn with Eagle MedallionChinese Export covered porcelain urn having eagle medallion, 16" x 9 1/2". Provenance: Natick, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Covered Entree DishesEach with a court scene on the lid around an acorn knop, the body with rounded corners, no apparent marksDimensions: 4.5 x 9 x 9.5 in.NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Export Covered Hexagonal Ginger Jars Height 11 inches.A Pair of Chinese Export Covered Hexagonal Ginger Jars 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 11 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Covered Warming Platter from the Silsbee Family Service Early 19th centuryUS$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400