Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban b. 1935) Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting by Cuban artist Baruj Salinas executed in blue, white and gray tones, signed along the bottom right "Baruj Salinas" with personal note. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, b. 1935) Modern abstract. untitledBARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, b. 1935) Modern abstract. untitled , Artist signature and dated June 1975 lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 24.25 inch / 61,5 cm Length 28.80 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baruj Salinas (Cuban b1935) "Oval Ring 82" Abstract OilBaruj Salinas Cuban-born (1935) Miami Abstract Impressionist artist. Oil on canvas titled 'Oval Ring' and dated July 1982, Miami. Signed lower right. Measures: 40" x 33.5" Excellent condition, paint iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Barry) (Cuban, b. 1935), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 39/99 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 30 x 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) MixedBaruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) Mixed media on paper- Abstract composition. Signed lower right, “Salinas”, Edition 18/75. H. 21 ¾” x W. 29 1/2”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935)BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-Lithograph in color, Abstract composition in blue, black, yellow, and red. Numbered lower left in pencil “97/99” and signed lower right in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled- Lithograph in color, Depicting abstract flower in hues of blue, white, orange, and green. Numbered lower left in white “51/75” and signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruj Salinas b1935 Abstract Expressionism PaintingBruj Salinas (Cuban, born 1935). Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas. Titled "Eruption." Depicts beautiful beige and light tones in a marble like design. Artist signature lower right. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil onBaruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil on canvas, The Language Of Clouds VII - 1982. Oil on canvas, Abstract, Signed lower right, “Salinas” , Verso is signed, titled and dated. SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Cityscape Painting by Baruj Salinas.Baruj Salinas (Cuba, b. 1935). This textured oil painting on canvas is signed lower right. The painting is housed in a hobnail gilt frame. There are Minor flecks of discoloration upper left. The canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas (Born 1938) Cuban, LithographBruj Salinas (b. 1935) Cuban artist, modern expressionistic abstract lithograph. Signed lower right. Overall size: 46 1/2x 34 1/2 in. Sight size: size: 33 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas (b. 1935, Cuban)Untitled, 1982 Acrylic on paper under glass Signed lower right: Baruj Salinas 17.5" H x 25" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Baruj Salinas Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Cuban, b. 1938), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 21/75 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas Untitled Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Barry) (Cuban, b. 1938), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 93/99 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BARUJ SALINAS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): Abstract Composition, Watercolor, sight size 30" x 29.5", signed lower left, framed, 38" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with sailboat and sun. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN B1938) Oil Painting On PaperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) oil painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with red tones. Signed to upper left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT PAINTING BY BARUJ SALINASSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): "Moving Pictograms", Mixed Media Abstract, sight size 48" x 37", signed upper right, label verso, framed, 58.25" x 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Renee Ritter, Abstract PaintingRenee Ritter (American, b. 1935) Abstract painting, 1982 Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Overall framed: 41.5" H x 43.5" W x 1.5" D Canvas: 40" H x 41.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Pignatelli b1935 Abstract Oil PaintingErcole Pignatelli (Italian, born 1935). This oil painting on canvas depicts. A non objective composition works. Signed and dated '58 lower right corner. Retains a gallery framing label on verso. Art pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baruj Salinas (American - Cuban, born 1935)Untitled, Oil on masonite, 27 x 27 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAYKEL HERRERA ABSTRACT PAINTINGMaykel Herrera (Cuban, b. 1979) Colorful abstract painting on canvas. Signed lower left. Measures 37.5" x 27" & 46.5" x 36" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas b.1938 Modern Abstract Art PaintingBaruj Salinas (American Spanish, born 1938). Original mixed media abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Titled "Stains & Marks". Artist signature and dated June 1979 on verso. Work Size: 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Molne Mixed Media Christ Portrait PaintingHector Molne (Cuban: B. 1935) mixed media portrait painting on arches paper depicting a side profile of Jesus Christ titled "Christo". Hand signed to lower right. Arches blind stamp to upper left. CirSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), 2 abstract figures exchanging an object, etching, 20 1/2"H x 26US$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS VORHAY (B.1935) MARINE PAINTING, SAILING SHIPS IN STORMY SEAUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original - (B. 1942). Oil Abstract Painting on Paper / COAUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original (B. 1942) - Oil Abstract Painting on Board / COAUS$50
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil (B 1942) - Joan Miro Style Oil Abstract Painting on canvas / COAUS$50
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil (B. 1942) - Joan Miro Style Oil Abstract Painting / COAUS$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, FramedUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil (B. 1942) Original - Joan Miro Style Oil Acrylic Abstract PaintingUS$50