Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - Giroud Cemetery, New Orleans, 1941Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Giroud Cemetery, New Orleans, 1941 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1970’s Image Size approx: 7 x 9.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - New York, 1941Artist: Edward Weston Title: New York, 1941 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 6.05x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Henry Weston was a 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1941EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1941 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1941EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1941 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - Las Truches, New Mexico,1941Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Las Truches, New Mexico,1941 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1970’s Image Size approx: 7.5 x 9.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century American pSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, NYC, 1941Artist: Edward Weston Title: Female Figure, New York City, 1941 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 5.55x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD WESTON - New Mexico, 1937Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: New Mexico, 1937 Medium: Vintage Authentic Photoengraving Printed in the USA in the 1970’s Image Size approx: 7 x 8.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1880 HISTORIC CHALMETTE NATIONAL CEMETERY NEW ORLEANSc1880 HISTORIC CHALMETTE NATIONAL CEMETERY NEW ORLEANS LOUISIANA, S. T. BLESSING c1880 HISTORIC CHALMETTE NATIONAL CEMETERY NEW ORLEANS LOUISIANA, S. T. BLESSING Description Circa 1880s NEW ORLEANS, LSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Naturalistic Sculptures by Joseph BonhageJoseph Bonhage (American/New Orleans, 1941-2008), two metal sculptures, including one with wood fragment encircled with flowering vine, titled "Japanese Honeysuckle" (12 1/2"H x 7" square), and one wiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Knut/Ken Engelhardt New Orleans PaintingsTwo (2) Knut "Ken" Engelhardt (Germany/New Orleans, 1941-2011) watercolor or gouache paintings in matching frames depicting New Orleans buildings and street scenes, including one oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenie Gershoy, (American, 1901-1983)Eugenie Gershoy (American, 1901-1983) "New Orleans", 1941 "On the Levee, New Orleans", 1941 pair of inks on paper pencil-signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. each sight 8-3/4" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Brett Weston "Crypt, New Orleans 1956" silver gelatinBRETT WESTON (American 1911-1993) "Crypt, New Orleans 1956" (From the Fifteen Photographs Series) Silver gelatin print. Image: 9 5/8 x 7 1/2 inches / 24.44 x 19.05 cm; Mount: 15 x 13 3/8 inches / 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - Louisiana, 1941Artist: Edward Weston Title: Louisiana, 1941 Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 9.35x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Henry Weston was a 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Louisiana, 1941EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Louisiana, 1941 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Louisiana, 1941EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Louisiana, 1941 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021New Orleans Bench-Made Secretary BookcaseNew Orleans Bench-Made Mahogany Secretary Bookcase in the George III/Federal taste, with the engraved signature "New Orleans..Summer 1941. Home Cabinet Shop. Frank G. Frost", the finely crafted pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Marsh Landscape", watercolor on paper, monogrammed lower right, 4 3/4 in. x 5 7/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abandoned Boat and Flying Pelicans, Delacroix, LA", 2005, archival pigment print on paper, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "4/75" lower margin, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/New Orleans)Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/New Orleans, b. 1941), "Pirate's Alley", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Atlas", 2004, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated on backing board, inscribed upper center, 11 1/4 in. x 9 3/8 in., framed Condition: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dona Lief (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Dona Lief (American/New Orleans, b. 1941), "Tomb of the Royal", raku pottery, signed and titled on reverse, h. 15 in.; together with "Cow Head" and "Axe", 2 mixed media sculptures, each signed. (3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - China Cove, 1941 (Silver Gelatin)EDWARD WESTON (1886-1958) China Cove, 1941 Silver gelatin, mounted to board 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Whiteman (1938-, New Orleans), "Abstract," 1974, mixed media on reconstituted paper,Edward Whiteman (1938-, New Orleans), "Abstract," 1974, mixed media on reconstituted paper, initialed "E.W." and dated "74" in pencil lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 50 1/2 in., W.- 37 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOld Vaults in St. Louis Cemetary New Orleans Louisiana Canvas ReproductionUS$345
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans ArtistUS$35(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans ArtistUS$30(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans ArtistUS$20
JG AutographsEdward H. Durell -25th Mayor of New Orleans & US District Judge- Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$25
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.US$750
9 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesNew Orleans Tintype of Black African American Husband and WifeUS$260(4 bids)