Sold2018Jacques Callot. Two framed etchings of FlorenceJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635).Depicting early 17th century Florentine festival spectacles in Piazza Santa Croce. 1.) "Teatro Fatto in Firenze nella Festa a Cavallo per la Venuta del Ser. PrincipeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mosaico Di Firenze Leather BoxDESCRIPTION: Mosaico Di Firenze leather embossed box with pietra dura bird inlaid lid. Opens to reveal polished wood interior. Label at underside: "IL Mosaico Di Firenze, Piazza S. Croce. 15R." CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura picture of rose stem, 20th C., Italian, multicolored hardstone inset on black stonePietra dura picture of rose stem, 20th C., Italian, multicolored hardstone inset on black stone ground, labeled verso "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R", etched inscription at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Pietra Dura Rose StemFramed Italian Pietra Dura Rose Stem20th century, multicolored hardstone, labeled to recto "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R," presented in a gilt frame. Framed dimensions 9 1/8 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfio Rapisardi (Firenze, 1929) - Pietà Olio su tavola, cm. 60x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte, Santa Croce; timbro Dogana di MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Sebastiano Giampiccoli (Italian, 1706 - 1782), "View of Venice- Piazza di Santa MariaMarco Sebastiano Giampiccoli (Italian, 1706 - 1782), "View of Venice- Piazza di Santa Maria Formosa", 18th C., engraving on paper, hand-colored accents, wear consistent with age including waving of paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Italian "Piazza Santa Croce" OilMid-Century Italian School "Basilica of the Piazza Santa Croce," oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 23.75" W; frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcia Alscher, paintingMarcia Alscher, painting, Marcia Alscher (American, 20th/21st c.), "Piazza Santa Croce, Florence, Italy", oil on canvas, signed "M. Alscher" lower right, titled verso, 14"h x 11"w (canvas), 15.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master Etching of Florence Horse RaceOld master etching of a horse race in the Piazza di Santa Maria Novella in Florence, Italy. Labeled "Altez Reale" along the upper center.Height: 11 1/2 in x width: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Italian Architectural EngravingsFour 19th C. Engravings of Italian Architecture, includes Domo D'Ossola, drawn by San Prout, engraved by Wallis with verso Certificato di Baranzia, Firenze ; Piazza di St. Maria Novella, 1934, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Filippo Foresti - 6 WoodcutsGiacomo Filippo Foresti - Philippe de Bergamo- six framed Woodcuts of both Jerusalem, La citta di Hierusalem santa, 1553 and Firenze citta nobilissima in Toscana2 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 10 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022d'Andrea Lippo, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterinatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 37 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAshendene Press.- Vita di Santa Chiara, one of 236 copies, original limp vellum with ties, 1921£600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBound in the arms of the dedicatee.- Palazzuolo (Cesare) Il Soldato di Santa Chiesa, first edition,£1,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)US$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftConnoisseur Auctions19thc Lithograph Tomb of Leonardo Bruni, Santa Croce Florence ItalyUS$20
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.SCUOLA DI FIRENZE Pair of bookcases with cabinet and open compartments.€400
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian PastoralUS$600
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 05Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500