Sold2024(2) Oval Cloisonne Trays, "P.O.P. 1906 Kansas City"(2) Oval Cloisonne Trays, "P.O.P. 1906 Kansas City", 7" x 5.5", P.O.P. (Priests Of Pallas), Japanese Cloisonne, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. French Enamels: Box & TrayTwo (2) French Enamels. 1st item: French bronze and cloisonne blue enamel footed oval pen tray with bronze pen mounts. 2-1/4" H overall x 7" L x 3-5/8" W. Second half of the 19th century. 2nd item: FrSee Sold Price
Sold202219c Japanese cloisonne tray tea ceremony MORNING GLORYEarly 19th century small Japanese cloisonne tray of oval shape decorated on the front with a butterfly in flight above an open kikyo-zaki (Japanese morning glory) flower. Back is decorated with karakuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain, Cloisonne & Stone Sculpture LOTA collection of nine (9) Chinese estate pieces. Includes: two (2) porcelain oval form tray plates (larger measures .75" x 10" x 7.75"); one (1) cloisonne urn form vase (9.75" x 4.5" x 4.5"); one (1) cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Japanese Desk Items, 20th c., consisting of a Suzuri-Bako black lacquer writing boxGroup of Three Japanese Desk Items, 20th c., consisting of a Suzuri-Bako black lacquer writing box with gilt figural decoration, the interior with a sliding pen tray and a cloisonne inkwell; an oval lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Japanese 19th Century CloisonneComprising: three receptacles of different size, two cylindrical and one oval, an inkwell with original glass insert and ginbari panels, and two trays, one retangular with butterfly decoration and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Lalique France Crystal Swans With Pair Of Oval Tray MirrorPair Of Lalique France Crystal Swans With Pair Of Oval Tray Mirror. H 9 7/8" x W 7" x L12" \ Mirror: W 16 1/2" x L 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' OVAL TRAYGEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' TWO HANDLED OVAL TRAY, NO. 2E, W 13 1/4", L 22"IN THE BLOSSOM PATTERN, THE OPENWORK HANDLES HAVING FULLY MODELED FLOWER BUDS AND BEADED TENDRILS. HALLMARKS INCLUDING JESee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray with 2 handles and decorative trim. Marked on underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 1901 3 B 11624'. Total weight 4196 grams. Measures 27.75"L handle to handSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moller Norwegian Silver Double Handled Oval TrayMark of H. Moller Trondheim, 830, center engraved Norse motif, strapwork and mask heavily chased border, 22-3/4"l, weight approx. 53 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and BernardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Sterling Silver Oval Tray or PlatterEnglish sterling silver tray or platter, Rococo style border with shell and scroll design and shell and scroll handles; engraved shell and scroll decoration to center. Hallmarked to top side for JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Makers 24" Sterling Oval TrayTwo-handled shaped oval sterling silver tray by Tiffany & Co. Makers, #23751. Monogrammed. [29 (across handles) x 17 1/4 inches]. Approx. 184 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Sterling Silver Prestigio Mario Oval TrayMeasures 17.75" x 13.75". Marked: Italy, Mario Buccellati, 925 25MI. In box. Retail $11400. Weight - 46.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Redlich sterling silver two handle oval trayA Redlich sterling silver two handle oval tray20th centurylength over handles 28in (71cm); weight approximately 100oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Georg Jensen Oval Tray with Ebony Handles No. 71A beautiful large piece measuring 18 3/4" from handle to handle x 11 3/4" wide by 1 1/2"H. Total weight is 1470 grams or approximately 52 ounces. Fully hallmarked. See photos for details. This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Tray, ABCG, Nautilus Pattern By HawkesOval Tray, ABCG, Nautilus Pattern By Hawkes, 10" X 7.25", Very Nice Quality, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Oval Tray, MauserTogether with six matching sterling silver bread and butter plates. The tray and plates with strap work borders and monograms. "AFD". Apx. 146 t.o. 20"l x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING OVAL TRAYNew York, New York, 1907 - 1947, marked "Sterling Silver" and "925-1000", pattern number 20183; approximately 76 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Mexican Sterling Large Oval Tray.A Mexican sterling large oval footed tray with a scalloped border and usable handles. Stamped, "Sterling 925 Hecho En Mexico" Total approx. weight is 99.28 troy oz (gross). From a Brooklyn,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER TWIN HANDLED OVAL TRAYA SILVER TWIN HANDLED OVAL TRAYCHARLES & RICHARD COMYNS, LONDON 1924With twin bifurcated foliate loop handles, a reeded border and engraved with an armorial65cm (25 1/2in) long3085g (99.2 oz)The armorSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER SMALL MAYIM ACHRONIM BY POSEN. Frankfurt-au-main, Early 20th century. On an oval tray.US$225
7 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch IIUS$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTOUS$4,400