Sold2020Isaac Maimon, Israeli (Born 1951)Isaac Maimon, Israeli (Born 1951) Polychrome Bronze Sculpture "Monique, 1992" Signed and Numbered 78/150, B&R International Art on Obverse Side. Valley Bronze Inc. Measures 17-1/2" x 14-1/2" x 9-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Bloch, Israeli (Born 1951)Ruth Bloch, Israeli (Born 1951) Bronze Sculpture "Violinist" Signed and Numbered 1/15. Measures 38-1/4" x 9" x 10". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon b1951 Abstract Impressionist PaintingIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951). Oil painting on canvas. Depicts two women in large hats at a cafe. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in gilt wood frame. Work Size: 39 x 47 in.SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAAC MAIMON (ISRAEL b1951) LARGE OIL ON CANVASIsaac Maimon (ISRAELI, born 1951 - ) original oil painting work on canvas influenced by the style of Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (ISRAELI / SERBIAN, 1935 - 2012) depicting a group of ladies in colorfulflowinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Acrylic by Isaac Maimon with CatalogTitled "Espresso Before the Rain", from March 2008. Isaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951 ), comes with a Catalog Raison from 2000. Dimensions are: Image Size - 25" X 25", Overall - 33 3/8" X 33 3/8". AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac Maimon serigraph, 'Champagne Girl,' signedIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951), serigraph in colors titled 'Champagne Girl,' depicting a seated woman wearing a purple hat, artist signed in pencil 'Maimon' at lower right and numbered in pencil '2See Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac Maimon serigraph, 'Café de Lion', signedIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951), serigraph in colors titled 'Café de Lion,' depicting five women in fancy dress seated in a colorful interior, 31.25"h x 44"w sight, overall dimensions including fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Block, Mother & ChildBronze sculpture. Mounted on wood base. Signed. Ruth Block, Israeli (born 1951). Approx. 17" H. From the estate of Leonard R. Pamm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isaac Maimon framed serigraph 'Les Coquettes II'Isaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951), serigraph in colors titled 'Les Coquettes II,' depicting two seated women in fancy dress, artist signed 'Maimon' at lower left and numbered '206/275' at lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2018Isaac Maimon signed serigraph 'Les Coquettes II'Isaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951), serigraph in colors titled 'Les Coquettes II,' depicting two seated women in fancy dress, artist signed 'Maimon' in pencil at lower right and numbered '206/275' in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon b.1951 Modern Impressionist SerigraphIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951). Signed Modern Impressionism limited edition serigraph. Titled "Amanda," an interior scene with a seated female figure. Numbered to lower left 153/300. Artist hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isaac Maimon serigraph, 'Les Coquettes,' signedIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951), serigraph in colors titled 'Les Coquettes I,' depicting two women in fancy dress, artist signed in pencil 'Maimon' at lower right and numbered in pencil '207 / 275'See Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon b1951 Bonne Soiree LE Color SerigraphIsaac Maimon ( Israeli, born 1951 ). Color serigraph on paper executed in a limited edition size number of 185/275. Part of The Paris Nights : Suite of 4 this one titled : Bonne Soiree. Features womenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon b.1951 Figural LE Lithograph SIGNEDIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. Titled "Amanda". An abstract work depicting a seated female figure at a small dining table enjoying tea. Background withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon (b.1951) Portrait Serigraph Art PrintIsaac Maimon (Israeli, born 1951). Impressionism serigraph titled "Francesca" featuring a female figure portrait. Artist signed in plate. Presented in silver frame. Work Size: 33 x 23 in.SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon (Born 1951)Isaac Maimon, Israeli (Born 1951) Watercolor on Paper "Two Figures at a Cafe" Signed Lower Right. Measures 20" x 29". Frame measures 29-3/8" x 38". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $100.00 - $400.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Na’Aman (b. 1951) IsraeliTREE OF LIFE, GOLDEN SHOWER, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 9 ¾ x 11 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michal Mitak "Ode to Fear" Recycled Original Mixed Media Art with COAMichal Mitak "Ode to Fear" Recycled Original Mixed Media Art with COA. Michal 'Mitak' Mahgerefteh is an Israeli born award-winning poet and artist. She is the author of four poetry collections and ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michal Mitak "Fifth Attempt" Recycled Original Mixed Media Art with COAMichal Mitak "Fifth Attempt" Recycled Original Mixed Media Art with COA. Michal 'Mitak' Mahgerefteh is an Israeli born award-winning poet and artist. She is the author of four poetry collections and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michal Zehavi(Israeli, born 1966) Untitled Jar #1004-3, 2004, signed and dated "Michal Zehavi/2004" on base, kiln fired white clay, approximately 18 x 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Duane Reed Gallery, St. Louis, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Squid Boats on the Gulf ofStephen Hannock (born 1951) Squid Boats on the Gulf of Siam: Early Morning signed and dated 'Stephen Hannock 1/91' (on the reverse and tacking edge) polished oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 32 1/4 in. (50.8 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with aJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with a riding saddle, oil on board, signed, 20" x 24". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3)1993oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', ti...CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3) 1993 oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30in (76.2 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Zolla/Lieberman Gallery,See Sold Price
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)US$1,400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary PaintingUS$20(2 bids)