Sold2017Allen C. Redwood (1844 - 1922)Watercolor Illustration. Western Saloon Scene. Signed lower left and dated 1898. 9" x 12" some restoration noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
SoldTristram Ellis (British, 1844-1922) View of the Acropolis, AthensTristram Ellis (British, 1844-1922) View of the Acropolis, Athens signed, dated and inscribed 'Tristram Ellis Athens 1890' (lower left) watercolour 16.5 x 35cm (6 1/2 x 13 3/4in). Footnotes: Ellis madSee Sold Price
Sold202354TH MASSACHUSETTS OFFICER'S WAR-DATE LETTERWILLIAM L. WHITNEY (1844 - 1922) American military officer, First Lieutenant in the 54th Massachusetts Vols. He enlisted as a Second Lieutenant on 3 December 1864, mustered 22 January 1865; promoted tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Carter Redwood (1844-1922)Allen Carter Redwood (N.C./Cal. 1844-1922), original illustration. Christie's provenance: "E Maurice Bloch Collection PT. II, Christie's, New York, 1-9-91". 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wallace Gilchrist, Jr., New York / Maine (1879 - 1926), Portrait of Cleveland bankingWilliam Wallace Gilchrist, Jr.New York / Maine, (1879 - 1926)Portrait of Cleveland banking pioneer Jeremiah Sullivan (1844-1922), 1916oil on canvassigned and dated upper right, gilt-framed.32 x 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charming Group of Sketches by Rose Peckham,c.1865Rose Peckham (American 1844-1922, Connecticut, Rhode Island) Five sketches of various sizes created as additions to, or verso add ons to letters, comprising assorted period figures, comical observatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Boni (Italian, 1844-1867) A Pair of Watercolors.Emilio Boni (Italian, 1844-1867) A Pair of Watercolors. 'Rialto Bridge' and 'St. Mark's Plaza, Venice', each signed lower left Each: 10" x 15" Frame: 18.75" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mocha service for 6 persons, 21 pMocha service for 6 persons, 21 pcs, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, mostly branded from 1957 for Kronach factory, form Berlin, design Hans Theo Baumann 1959, decor Emilio Pucci (1914-1922), u. signed, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2015Binder 19th / 20th c. ephemeraBinder 19th / 20th c. ephemera including; 1868 indenture with stamps, 1922 Treasury receipt, 1844 & 1860 plus other 19th & 20th c invoices, company coupons, 1890 Boston & Providence RR stock certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIO PORSET Y MARTINEZ (Spanish c.1874-1922) AEMILIO PORSET Y MARTINEZ (Spanish c.1874-1922) A PAINTING, "Matador at Bullfight," 1908, oil on wood, signed, dated and with inscription L/R, "Emilio Porset 1908." 9" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Oct 15Davies Auctions19th century O/C portrait of girl attributed to Annie Louisa SwynnertonUS$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$2,900(7 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsImportant 1922 USNA United States Naval Academy George Porter Hunter Men?s 14K Gold Signet RingUS$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPopp, Michelangelo Medici Chapel, 1922, 1st Ltd German Ed., 80 PlatesUS$190
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon onUS$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Prints. 20th ...US$100(1 bid)