Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED CALDER (ALEXANDER 1898-1976)SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED CALDER (ALEXANDER 1898-1976 PA, NY, NY) C. 1970, 26" x 20" (LOOSE SHEET)See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE STAMOS (1922-1997). Red serigraph abstract.THEODORE STAMOS (1922-1997). Red serigraph abstract. Number 22/75. Medium: serigraph. Signed lower left. Condition: good with discoloration in margins. Image - 26''H x 23.75''W. Sheet size - 32''H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE STAMOS (1922-1997). Blue serigraph abstract.THEODORE STAMOS (1922-1997). Blue serigraph abstract. Number 28/75. Medium: serigraph. Signed lower left. Condition: good with discoloration margin. Image - 25''H x 23''W. Sheet size: 32''H x 30''W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam. Serigraph, AbstractYaacov Agam (Israel, 1928-). An abstract geometric serigraph. With dedication and signed and numbered 6/180. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 30-1/2 in x 30-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZOX, Larry. Serigraph. Abstract GeometricComposition. Signed lower right. No. 74 of an ed. of 75. Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 22" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
2019TIEFANG JIANG (b. 1938, China) Serigraph Abstract21 x 20 in., 24 1/2 x23 1/2 in. (framed) From askart.com: Jiang was born in 1938, in Ningbo, Zhejiiang Province, in China. Even as a child he displayed a great love and talent for painting and drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky. Signed Serigraph, AbstractAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930). A colorful serigraph abstract signed A. Krasnyansky lower left and numbered EA 2/50 lower right. Frame opening: 11-1/2in x 9in. Frame: 13in x 10-1/2in. | LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Serigraph [Abstract]Illegibly signed serigraph. Signed and dated (May 1936) by artist in pencil lower right. Title and number 'Candle, Candle Burning Bright 4/10' in pencil lower left. Measures 12-in. x 10.5-in. image siSee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED QUIJADA (ROBERT 1935 - 2015SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED QUIJADA (ROBERT 1935 - 2015, MEXICAN-AMERICAN), C. 1971, OVERALL 39" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kyohei Inukai Serigraph [Abstract]Kyohei Inukai (New York, Illinois 1913-1985) large serigraph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '113/200' in pencil lower left. Measures 32-in. x 24-in. image size, 33.75-in. x 25.25-inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vaso 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vase 1967€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseRONALD JULIUS CRISTENSEN ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH SIGNED LOWER RIGHTUS$20
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALERobert Goodnough Screenprint "One, Two, Three: A Homage to Pablo Casals", Artists ProofUS$50