Sold2021After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Poster PrintDESCRIPTION: After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Advertising Poster "Pelzwaren Fourrures" Print. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 55 1/2" W: 42". CONDITION: Vintage condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Montaut lithographErnest Montaut (French 1879-1909)- ''Coupe Vanderbilt (Le Match Gabriel-Long Island Railroad au passage a niveau d'Hicksville)''- lithograph with color, paper age toned and some water damage along botSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' AviationE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' Aviation original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1910 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des VoiturettesE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des Voiturettes Sizaire & Naudin 1908 original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Ernest Montaut "Coupe Vanderbilt" PosterErnest Montaut (1897-1909) "Coupe Vanderbilt" Le Match Gabriel-Long Island Railroad au passage a niveau d'Hicksville. Original print, great image of early racer in a race with a Locomotive. Hand colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879-1936) and other, TwoAfter Ernest Montaut (French, 1879-1936) and other Two works: Drawing of Sir Henry Birken at Brooklands, 1931, and Moscow to St. Petersburg, 1907 The first, depicting Sir Henry Birken at Brooklands inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Chretien Cupid and Psyche Bronze SculptureCHRETIEN, Eugene-Ernest, (French, 1840-1909): Gilt bronze figural group of Cupid and Psyche, signed at base E. Chretien, overall 35.5" h. x 14.5" x 29". Condition: Scratches, uneven patina, spot of veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy Marguerite Montaut Berlin Handcolored LithographA Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909) color lithograph with pochoir and gouache hand-colored details depicting a monoplane flying over Berlin, titled in plate lower center 'Berlin-JohannisthaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy Marguerite Montaut Paris Signed LithographA Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909) color lithograph with gouache hand-colored details depicting a biplane flying above Paris. Signed in gouache lower left. Titled in plate lower center 'JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy lithograph in colorsGamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909)- ''Jusiuy- Paris, De Lambert on a Wright- Ariel biplane, Lavalette Eisemann Magneto''- lithograph in colors, 1909, paper slightly age toned. 29 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIUS-ERNEST SABINO (French 1878-1961) A GROUP OF TWOMARIUS-ERNEST SABINO (French 1878-1961) A GROUP OF TWO OPALESCENT GLASS BOWLS, NOISY-LE-SEC, CIRCA 1930-1950, comprising a deep "Coquillages" bowl with molded clam shells in relief, positioned to alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert-Ernest Sanchez - "Moineau," & Three BronzesAlbert-Ernest Sanchez (French, b. 1878). "Moineau," Bronze Figure of a Sparrow, Circa 1910. In medium brown patina, signed side of base, foundry seal "CIRE PERDUE A. A. HEBRARD" for Adrien-Aurelien HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Cent Motoring, Print by Ernest MontautErnest Montaut (France, 1879-1909) 12.5x31 , enhanced lithograph, signed in plate lower left , Early 20th Cent Motoring , Depicting: two figures in early 1900s race car, size as framed: 21x39, recentlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabino Frosted Glass Vide Poche TrayMarius-Ernest Sabino (Italian/French, 1878-1961) Iridescent Frosted Glass Vide Poche or potpourri dish with floral motifs, marked "Sabino France" to bottom. 1" H x 4.5" Diameter. Keywords: Designer, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017VAUTHRIN, E. & A. LELEUX. Lot of Four 19th C.Works on Paper. Ernest Germain Vauthrin (French, 1878 - 1949), two watercolors: Village scene - signed lower right, 6.25" high x 9.75" wide; "St Nicolas de Brem" - signed lower left, titled lower righSee Sold Price
2022Sabino Frosted Glass Vide Poche TrayMarius-Ernest Sabino (Italian-French, 1878-1961) iridescent frosted glass vide poche or pot-pourri dish with floral motifs, marked "Sabino France" to bottom. 1" H x 4.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ca 1909 hand colored French Montaut print, depicts race between car and biplane, this was aCa 1909 hand colored French Montaut print, depicts race between car and biplane, this was a fairground crowd pleasing activity during that period, wonderful patina, original frame and backing, 37 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest VAUTHRIN (1878-1949) French Pencil & WatercolorErnest VAUTHRIN (1878-1949) French Pencil & Watercolor. 12 3/4 x 14 3/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936)Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936) "Coupe De Berlin", circa 1909 Pochoir lithograph Signed lower right in plate Gamy 22" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Meissonier Warrior 1878 etchingJean-Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891). Warrior (Un homme de guerre) (A Man of War). Antique etching on laid paper after the original by master etcher L.F. Dupont. 1878. Excellent. Image 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Ernest Aubert (or Ernest-Jean Aubert) (French, 1824 - 1906) The Broken Thread engraving signedJean-Ernest Aubert (or Ernest-Jean Aubert) (French, 1824 - 1906). The Broken Thread. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver C.E. Thibault. 1878. Signed in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Ernest Aubert (or Ernest-Jean Aubert) (French,Jean-Ernest Aubert (or Ernest-Jean Aubert) (French, 1824 - 1906). The Broken Thread. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver C.E. Thibault. 1878. Signed in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabino French Crystal Opaline Menuet Dancers VaseMarius Ernest Sabino (France, 1878-1961). Crafted of French art glass. A large opaline glass vessel with encircling raised relief musicians and dancers figures, evoking the Bacchantes pattern by conteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower RightUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24US$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Ernest Aubert (French, 1824-1906), A Young Couple with FlowersUS$600
JG AutographsErnest Renan - French Author & Scholar - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25