Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled oil and paper collage on Masonite 48 h × 28 w in (122 × 71 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958 oil on canvas signed E Burkhart and dated (upper left) 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, The ScoreEmerson Woelffer The Score 1951acrylic on wood 24 h x 33.5 w in (61 x 85 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Woelffer, Figure on the BeachEmerson Woelffer Figure on the Beach 1947oil and sand on canvas 16 h x 28 w in (41 x 71 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Brook & Hills. Signed lower left. In carved and painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 24" high x 28-1/2" wide; overall with frameSee Sold Price
2023Emerson Woelffer, Homage to AEmerson Woelffer Homage to A 1955oil and chalk on canvas 37 h x 41 w in (94 x 104 cm) Signed, dated and titled to verso 'Homage to A Woelffer 55'. Provenance: Hackett-FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson, 'Tombstone' Radio, Model No. AU-190Emerson 'Tombstone' radio, model no. AU-190, ca. 1937 'Brazilian Onyx' catalin, metal, fabric. Manufactured by Emerson Radio & Phonograph, USA. 10" H x 7.5" W x 5.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press forEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press for Houghton Mifflin, 1903-4, 1909-14. 22 volumes, 8vo. Titles printed in red and black, numerous engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023EMERSON EVERETT GLASS (1916-1987) OIL ON BOARDEmerson Everett Glass (Kansas, 1916-1987) Apex - Twisted Pine with Shredded Clouds The study of a windswept evergreen and rose tinted clouds above purple mountains at sunset is signed lower left frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, The EmbraceEmerson Woelffer The Embrace 1950-51acrylic on Masonite in artist-made frame 25 h x 35 w x 1 d in (63 x 89 x 3 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Woelffer 50-51'. Signed, titled and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerson Woelffer (CA,IL,1914-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Emerson S Woelffer (California, Illinois, 1914 - 2003) NAME: White Hand and Reflections YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Two minor paintlosses. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
SoldEmerson Woelffer, Double HeadEmerson Woelffer Double Head 1970acrylic on canvas 45.875 h × 34 w in (117 × 86 cm) This work is being sold to raise scholarship funds for the Otis College of Art and Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMERSON EVERETT GLASS (1916-1987) OIL ON PANELEmerson Everett Glass (1916-1987) Untitled Mountain Vista Mid 20th Century The striking view of lake, rock formations and boulders below the type of windswept pine most often associated with high altiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a winterscape at St. Michael's in Sellersville, PA and also comes with a clipping that is nailed to the back and has a tag with Baum's name on it, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVERETT EMERSON GLASS (1916-1987) OIL AND RELATED STUDYEmerson Everett Glass (1916-1987) (Grand Canyon Vista) Mid 20th Century The oil on panel Grand Canyon view is signed lower left and accompanied by its original, signed preliminary pen and ink study upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled oil on canvas 50.25 h × 37.875 w in (128 × 96 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021THAI MOTHER AND CHILD BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed, titled "Bangkok" and dated '59 lower left. Portrait of a mother and child in bright colors with a village in the background. A note by the artist on the back "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baum, Walter Emerson (1884-1956) AmericanTitled, “The Brook in Winter”. Oil-on-canvas. Signed, lower left. 24.25” x 29.25” A 1/2 inch tear to canvas (with minor surface loss) middle left quarter. Minor crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Waldo Emerson. Group of Eighteen UniformlyRalph Waldo Emerson. Group of Eighteen Uniformly Bound First Editions. Boston: 1837-1878.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRalph Waldo Emerson Signed \'Concord Hymn?? Poem Excerpt PSA/DNAUS$450(2 bids)
1081 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKeith Emerson Signed Autographed Keyboard with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
18 hrs LeftJasper52EMERSON LAKE & PALMER - Works Vol I Vinyl LP 1st 1977 SD2-7000 Atlantic DK PressUS$45
JG AutographsRalph Waldo Emerson - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$50
18 hrs LeftJasper52The Conduct of Life Nature and Other Essays RW Emerson 1911JM Dent HC 1st/2nd VGUS$55
JG AutographsRalph Waldo Emerson - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Vintage Radios (1) Emerson 179 (1937), (1) MusicaireUS$50