Sold2022A GERMAN SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY Hanau, late 19th/20th centuryA GERMAN SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY Hanau, late 19th/20th century With engraved crest to border; length 19 1/4in (49cm); width 12 3/4in (32.5cm); silver weight approximately 57oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Handwrought Oval Serving Trayca. 1920 German 800 silver oval serving tray having hand-hammered Art Deco/Wiener Werkstatte style scalloped handles, and engraved armorial crest in center 20" x 13" 37.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German silver oval two handled tray, BruckmannA German silver oval two handled trayBruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronnearly 20th centurylength 19 3/4in (50cm); length 19 3/4in (50cm); width 14in (36cm); total weight approximately 41oz troy Provenance:PSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Silver Hammered Serving TrayGerman Continental '800' silver oval serving tray with hammered rim, German hallmarks on reverse and stamped: "Hand Arbeit." 19" L x 14" W. Approx: 38.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilkens & Sohne German Silver Large Serving TrayOval shape. No monograms. 830s silver. Model 5769 39/26. Weight 538 grams. Marked on the bottom. #Art #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"L x 10.5"W x 1"H Manufacturer: Wilkens & Sohne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray, Georg Jensen* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, 20th Century with blossom open-work handles marked DENMARK STERLING/ ARGENTERIE D'ART GEORG JENSEN 925.S 54 ozt Height 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2024International TRIANON Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray - Sterling silver serving tray, TrianonInternational TRIANON Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray - Sterling silver serving tray, Trianon pattern by International Silver Co. # W403-1. 20 3/4" Weight: 54 ozt. Condition: Some surface usewear maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 925 Silver Oval Serving TrayMexican 925 silver oval serving tray, stylized gadroon rim border, applied stylized handles and four feet, mid 20th c., marked on underside of base "0.925 Hecho en Mexico", 2" high x 27 3/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pcAlvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pc Inset handles. #597. Plain design. No monograms. From the Estate of Thomas Hoatson, Laurium, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silver oval serving tray, 46 troyChinese silver oval serving tray, edge decorated with buildings, figures, trees etc. 10" by 19", 46 troy, not markedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Peruvian 925 silver oval serving tray with an ornate scalloped foliate border. Stamped "Made In Peru 925 Camusso". Weight 602 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 1.125See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray.Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray. Floral ornaments to the rim. Marked. Serving area: 24x41cm. 32.5x49cm. 840gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental 800 Silver Oval Serving TrayContinental 800 Silver Oval Serving Tray having scalloped edge, hallmarked and stamped 800; used condition, wear/worn, scratching, tarnished, measures 16" long x 11 1/4" wide and weighs 22 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Silver Oval TrayTray with incised religious scene and scrolling border by J. Schreyer/A. Achen. 23 ozt. [14" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024German Silver Oval TrayGerman Silver Oval Tray Appears unmarked, early 20th Century. The two-handled shaped and pierced tray with a center recess chased with portraits of Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, centering an armoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020800 Silver Oval Serving TrayTiered Italian silver tray having a reeded border, possibly retailed by Cusi. [16 x 12 1/2 inches]. 26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century German Silver Oval Tray. Inscribed with19th Century German Silver Oval Tray. Inscribed with date 1875. Signed. Light dings and surface wear. Measures 18-1/4" x 14-1/2" and weighs approx. 43.27 troy ounces. Shipping $65.00 (estimate $375-45See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Lutz & Weiss Silver Oval Serving TraysA Pair of Lutz & Weiss Silver Oval Serving Trays,& Pforzheim, Germany, early 20th century Marks: (See Sold Price
Sold2021900 Silver Oval Raspberry Leaf Accented Tray 1520gFine vintage 900 silver oval serving tray with molded body and embellished with two detailed raspberry leaf clusters at rim and raspberry branch formed handles. Center interior rim marked 900. Total wSee Sold Price
1859 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Poole "990" Solid Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayUS$5,400
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Poole "990" Solid Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayUS$5,400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BowlUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsCastanea Beer Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray F C LUCAS BREWERUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus HandlesUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Pansy Serving Tray 15in x 11.375in Art Nouveau 26.9ozUS$10
BonhamsA ROBBE & BERKING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Flensburg, Germany 20th-21st centuriesUS$4,000(4 bids)