Sold2021William Tillyer, "Florist Set: One Theme", 1978William Tillyer, titled "Florist Set: One Theme, Four Works", dated 1978, screen print, framed sight: 43"h x 51.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of 4 Candle HoldersTwo sets of 4 candle holders. One set marked William Yeoward. Size: 1.2"H x 2.5"W and 1.75" H x 3"W Chips to bottom edges on unmarked and chips to bottom edges on marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES PROOF AND MINT SETSIncludes proof sets from: 1976, 1977, 1979. 1980, 1982. Includes mint sets from: two sets 1963 Philadelphia and four sets from 1962. Includes two 1980 sets, two 1977 sets, one 1973 set, and two 1978 sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELEVEN ISRAELI MINT SETSELEVEN ISRAELI MINT SETS ~ EIGHT SIX COIN SETS (WITH MINT MARKS) DATED 1972. TWO 25TH ANNIVERSARY MINT SETS (1973) AND ONE 30TH ANNIVERSARY (1978) MINT SET. ALL COINS SPECIALLY MINT MARKED.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s William Draper En Plein Air Watercolors (3)**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three watercolors on paper, ca. 1960s. A lovely trio of watercolor paintings by William Draper. One is set in the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY RIVERS (AMERICAN, 1923-2002).The Little Red Schoolhouse Raffle Ticket Book, 1978. Off-set lithograph. (one) Signed and numbered '25/30' in red ink lower right margin. From a Upper Eastside, Manhattan, NY collection. (8 items) - DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, William TillyerWilliam Tillyer (British, b. 1938), The Bouquet, 1978, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 45/80, overall (unframed): 43"h x 51.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020TYCO Electric Train Set HO Scale #7334The Mammoth of the Rails(No. 7337) This train set is one of two in TYCO's 1978 catalog to feature the 0-8-0 Steam Loco and Tender with Smoke in Chattanooga (#256-16) dress; the other being The ChattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Modern Collages in Portfolio, Signed William Farang 1978Lot of 6 Modern Collages in Portfolio, Signed William Farang 1978. Colorful collages on paper combining pop culture images with historic ones. Signed William Farang 1978.Dimensions are 23.25 in h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SETS OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1951-1967 TaxcoTHREE SETS OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1951-1967 Taxco Comprising one set with wood body and applied silver dots, one set with wood bases and inset silver dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 1970s US Mint Proof SetsGroup of 1970s US Mint proof sets and proof silver dollars; seven proofs sets, two 1974, two 1976, one 1977, one 1978, one 1979; two Eisenhower silver dollar proofs from '71 and '72.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VINTAGE MENS TALC & SHAVE POWDER TINS ETCLot of vintage mens talc and shaving powder tins, also includes styptic sticks in packaging and Turkish moustache wax. Also includes a Williams Aqua Velva gift set in box (missing one piece, some damaSee Sold Price
Sold20177 United States Proof SetsAssorted Mint Sets, Three 1985, One 1992, One 1979, One 1978 and One 1991See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Silver Jewelry LotMexican Silver Jewelry Lot; (1) Mexican Silver Dove Pin, marked "Silver Mexico" (1) Silver Link Bracelet hallmarked "1236 sterling J Taxco miguel" ; (2) Pc Jewelry set, one large cross unmarked silverSee Sold Price
Sold202440 CANADIAN MINT COIN SETS, ONE TYPE COIN SET, AND 261 CANADIAN AND OTHER COINS ,40 CANADIAN MINT COIN SETS, ONE TYPE COIN SET, AND 261 CANADIAN AND OTHER COINS . Mint sets include 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964, two 1965, 1966, 1968, four 1970; 3 1971, 2 1972, 2 1978, 2 1974, 2 1975, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024William Tillyer (British B. 1938)William Tillyer (British B. 1938) "York Vase", 1981 Woodcut, from a set of nine, edition 50/100 Signed and numbered "Tillyer 50/100" 42" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold202120 U.S. Proof SetsIncludes four 1971, three 1972, three 1973, four 1974, three 1976, one 1977, one 1978, and one 1979. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Sets of Hanoverian EnglishSilver Spoons English, 2nd quarter 18th century, one set of six with marks for William Soame, London, 1730, backs with later monogram "AW"; set of four with marks for London, 1734, maker possibly WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Eisenhower Dollar Date and Mintmark Set (1971-1978).An Eisenhower Dollar Date and Mintmark Set (1971-1978). This set contains only one San Francisco Mint coin of each year and does NOT contain both the pertinent "S Mint" proofs and business strikes ofSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Sterling Salt & Pepper Sets Incl Wm. R. ElfersThree sterling salt and pepper sets marked S.C.S. Co. One sterling salt and pepper set with William R. Elfers mark to bottom. Three pairs of salt and pepper sets only marked sterling to bottom but attSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEER STEINS - FOSTORIA GLASSWARE & MOREBEER STEINS - FOSTORIA GLASSWARE & MORE - 1984 AVON BEER STEIN - BASEBALL THEME - 1978 AVON BEER STEIN - MAN FISHING & DOG - 3 AVON FOSTORIA BLUE CANDLEHOLDERS THE WASHINGTON GOBLET - 2 NIB & ONE OUTSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833US$3,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Night Engraving By T. Cook After W. HogarthUS$300
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...ÂŁ1,800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michel Arnoult Brazilian Rosewood Flip Top Game Table, 1978US$200
5 days LeftJasper52Stratford-upon-Avon & William Shakespeare's life. Kerry Lee pictorial map c1965US$460
2 days LeftModern JewelryBA SUARTI DESIGNER SIGNED STERLING SILVER 925 BLUE LAPIS STATEMENT PENDANTUS$74