Sold2021Paire de vases en bronze Japon 32 x 15 x 15 cmPaire de vases en bronze Japon 32 x 15 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle / China, 18th - 19thPaire de vases à cols bulbeux en céramique émaillée beige. Chine, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle 19 x 19 x 38 cm - 7.5 x 7.5 x 15" English Description Pair of vases with bulbous necks iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stig LINDBERG (1916-1982) - EDITION GUSTAVBERG (Suède)Stig LINDBERG (1916-1982) - EDITION GUSTAVBERG (Suède) Paire de coupes modèle Veckla - Années 1950. Grès à glaçure blanche. Signées. Marque en creux visible sous l' une. 7 x 17 cm / 5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wertheimer, Esther (1926 - ) DancerSculpture en bronze, 6 / 15, signee sur le pied Wertheimer Bronze sculpture, 6 / 15, signed on her foot Wertheimer 12" x 8" x 4" 30.48 x 20.32 x 10.16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLAT EN TERRE CHAMOTTÉEImportant plat en terre chamottée à émail formant des coulures bleu et vertes et de forme mouvementées Trace de signature en dessous 46 x 15 cm (éclats)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASE Late Qing/Republic. 32 cm xAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASE Late Qing/Republic. 32 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Glass Company, Crown Milano vases, set of twoMt. Washington Glass Company Crown Milano vases, set of two USA, c. 1890gilt and enameled satin glass 14.25 h x 8 dia in (36 x 20 cm) 12.5 h x 6 dia in (32 x 15 cm) One vase features thistlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Vases with Egyptian Pharaoh Portrait MiniaturesPair of Antique Vases with Egyptian Pharaoh Portrait Miniatures. Unmarked. Affixed to metal bases. Size: Each 12.75'' x 6'' x 6'' (32 x 15 x 15 cm). .See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Celadon Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Celadon Vases. With underglaze blue and red figural decoration. Size: 12.5'' x 6'' x 6'' (32 x 15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosa BONHEUR (1822-1899), d’après MoutonRosa BONHEUR (1822-1899), d’après Mouton Epreuve en bronze à patine brune 15 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJIA LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES decorated in figures within a landscape. 32 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES decorated with birds. 30 cm x 1A LARGE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES decorated with birds. 30 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr FLOWER FANTASTICMr FLOWER FANTASTIC SPEEDY BAG LOUIS VUITTON (AFTER) Vase en résine, livré dans un coffret en plexiglas monogrammé. Délivré avec certificat 20 x 17 x 15 cm M.Flower FantasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic, painted with dragA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic, painted with dragons. 32 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Vallombreuse, VaseHenri de Vallombreuse Vase France, c. 1895glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 5.75 dia in (13 x 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Vallombreuse' with artist's cipher near base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cmA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE formed with birds in landscapes. 37 cm x 15 cA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE formed with birds in landscapes. 37 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE-JUST BACHELET (Nancy, 1982 - Aix-en-Provence, 1981): Benedetta Marinetti PortaitÉMILE-JUST BACHELET (Nancy, 1982 - Aix-en-Provence, 1981) Benedetta Marinetti Portait Bronze, 56 x 15 x 22 cm (with base) Egraved signature: E. J. Bachelet Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Villanis, Emmanuel (1858-1914) NerinaSculpture en bronze, signee sur le côte E. Villanis Bronze sculpture, signed on the side E. Villanis 12 1/2" x 7" x 6"; 31.75 x 17.78 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bois / WoodPot à pinceaux en bois de racine. 18 x 13 x 15 cm – 7 x 5 x 6" English Description Root wood brush pot. 18 x 13 x 15 cm – 7 x 5 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurantPaire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurant l'empereur Napoléon assis sur une chaise reposant sur une base en marbre. 22 x 16 x 10 cm (Accidents au marbre)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, AmazonErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 17 x 14 x 6 in. (43.2 x 35.6 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€1,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHelene de BEAUVOIR (1910-2001). Sans titre. Gravure (E.A.) signee, justifiee 1/5 et dedicacee en bas€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAndre MARE (dans le goût de) Importante paire de pots couverts en bronze dore sur piedouche.€1,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMax JACOB (1876-1944). Clown au tambour (1909). Dessin a l'encre noire, signee datee 1909 au€500