Sold2021Mara Abboud, Calico Cats, ScreenprintArtist: Mara Abboud, American (1949 - ) Title: Calico Cats Year: Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and titled in pencil Edition: 225 Image Size: 30 x 30 inches Size: 34.5 x 34.5 in. (87.63 x 87.6See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Fine Antique wool needleworks of calico catsPair Fine Antique wool needleworks of calico cats, Circa 1870, probably English or American, initialed "M" and "C", 18"h x 20"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Kentshire Galleries, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, o...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, on Somerset wove paper, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 97/125 in pencil verso, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Hungary Porcelain Red Calico Cat FigurineHerend Hungary porcelain red calico cat figurine, 4.75inSee Sold Price
Sold20221769 calico cat engravingIn a 19thc worn gold leaf frame. Total framed size is approximately 4 1/4” x 4 1/2”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign sSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Breeden Calico Cat sculptureArtist: Breeden, David C. (American, 1938-2006) Title: Calico Cat Date: 1987 Medium: carved stone Dimensions: 11.5 x 22 x 5 inches Signature: incised with signature, date, and copyright oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN CALICO CAT LAYING DOWNMEISSEN PORCELAIN MODEL OF CALICO CAT LAYING DOWN , MARKED DEPOSE - 5" x 2 3/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Halcyon Days Enamel Calico Cat Figural Stamper 925 RimHalcyon Days Enamel Calico Cat Figural Stamper. Approx. size 2 inches tall x 0.75 wide x 1.25 deep. Approx. weight 0.5 oz. IMPORTANT: In House Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed oil on artist board calico catFramed oil on artist board calico cat before large vase and brick wall, signed illegibly lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN PORCELAIN CALICO CAT LAYING DOWNMEISSEN PORCELAIN MODEL OF CALICO CAT LAYING DOWN , MARKED DEPOSE - 5" x 2 3/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cote Escriva Cat Screen Print Limited Edition of 60Artist: Coté Escrivá Description: Screen print, unframed, Cat Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 19.7in x 19.7in Edition: Limited edition of 60. Signed by the artist. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom Framed Japanese Cat Screen PrintJapanese Cat Screen Print with signature and in Japanese writing. Beautiful Light Maple Custom Framed with double matted. It came from a Litchfield Estate. 23.25 H x 23.25 W x .75 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Hungary Porcelain Cat and OthersHerend Hungary hand painted Porcelain Cat with 2 ceramic Coronet Calico cats. Herend Hungary cat white with green painted design, gold colored nose, bow and paws. Stamped "Herend Hungary" on bottom. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Figurine Cats.(8) Figurine Cats. (1) wood carved by Randy Tata, (2) Purebred Pets Kathy Wise.(1) Calico cat made in Japan.(1) Black and white made by Enesco. (3) Ceramic. Cats.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cat Figurine Assortment, Lot of 8Nesting cat, glass cats (2), ceramic cate, clay cat, cat head, calico cats (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Framed Prints Quote Cats TeapotLot of 3 prints; silver tone framed artwork depicting black and calico cats, measures approx 7 1/2 inches tall by approx 5 1/2 inches wide; ivy motif teapot print in gold tone frame; Quote framed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)Limp on a LimbPolychrome serigraph, signed, titled, and editioned 251/300 along lower edge. A calico cat in deep slumber draped over a tree branch. Behind glass, buSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19TH CENTURY COMPANION AMERICANA LADY AND GENTLEMAN PORTRAITFRAMED 19TH CENTURY COMPANION AMERICANA LADY AND GENTLEMAN PORTRAITAmerican, mid to late 19th century. Man and lady with calico cat, in antique frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic Sculpture, Leslie SafarikLeslie Safarik (American, 20th century), Calico Cat, 2004, ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower right paw, overall: 24"h x 9"w x 14.25"d. Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. PerkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard A. Johnson Reclining Feline Cat PaintingRichard A. Johnson South Carolina b.1942 Depicts a calico cat with paws tangled in yarn laying against a flag and needle point pillow. Canvas 15" x 24".Frame 19 1/2" x 28 1/2",Oil on canvas From the cSee Sold Price
Sold202313 INTERESTING ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS13 INTERESTING ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS. Comprising 13 individual glass paperweights as shown, including two marked St. Claire examples, one with a Calico cat at center and the other with floral decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRAMED FUSED GLASS PLAQUES CAT & VASE OF FLOWERS(lot of 2) Framed fused glass plaques, including: (1) Calico Cat, Sue Bradley (Sue Purr Designs, Eugene, Oregon, 20th c.), glass: approx 4.25"h, 4.25"w, overall: 8"h, 8"w, (1) VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Sam3 Catδ Sam3CatScreenprint in black and orange, 2007, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 90, with the artist's blindstamp, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 454 x 661mm (17See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMara Abboud 'Stained Glass Cat' Signed and Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 25x25US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Cats Romance', Signed Limited Edition Canvas GicleeUS$900
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Original Big Cats Color Serigraph Hand Signed Tiger ArtworkUS$750
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'THE CAT'S DEBUT - DIPTYCH', Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$3,000
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMara, "Spin In" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of AuthenticityUS$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957US$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947US$1,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$260(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, ScreenprintUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed BauhausUS$100(1 bid)