Sold2021CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS C 1990 H 44" W 54" "FACECONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS C 1990 H 44" W 54" "FACE AND EYES" Not signed. Purchased at Xochipilli Gallery, Birmingham, MI. circa 1990. Narrow 1" wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bianchini, paintingCharles Bianchini, painting, Charles Bianchini (French, 1860-1905), Putto, oil on canvas, signed verso "C. Bianchini", 44"h x 17"w (sight), 54"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School Portrait of Gentleman Oil, 18th C.18th century, English school, portrait of a gentleman, oil on canvas painting, unsigned, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 49.5" H x 39" W; framed: 54" H x 44" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS LEGIND (B.1966) LATE SUMMER BLOOMS 30"x40"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Late Summer Blooms," signed lower left Legind (Thomas Legind, California, Texas, b.1966), dated 1990, sight: 27.25"h, 37.25"w, overall: 44"h, 54"w, 29lbs **Note: LegindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, "The Music Lesson," 20th c., oil onChinese School, "The Music Lesson," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed "Conrad" lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 39 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 54 1/2 in., W.- 44 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIM MURPHY (20TH C.) CONTEMPORARY PAINTING 54"x50"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Mulch," signed verso Tim Murphy (American, 20th c.), approx 54"h, 50"w, 17lbs **Provenance: a Fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate** Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Watson, large paintingS. Watson, large painting, S. Watson (American, 20th c.), Still life with basket of fruit and birds, oil on canvas, signed lower right "S. Watson", 39.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 54.5"h x 44.5"w (framed) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD MCLAUGHLIN (20TH C.) ABSTRACT O/C"Bathsphere". Oil on canvas, 1990. Signed and titled verso, with Chicago Center for Contemporary Art labels. Dimensions; (Frame) H 32" x W 27.75" ; (Painting) H 30" x W 26" Condition: Varnished. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuban Oil On Canvas, C. 1990, H 23.5'' W 26''Cuban Oil On Canvas, C. 1990, H 23.5'' W 26'' An unsigned Cuban oil on canvas. Framed H 30", W 22.5". Circa 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE MODERN OIL ON CANVASMONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960 - 1990, H 24'', W 36'', UNTITLED NO. 7:Monogrammed in black in the lower right; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ZHONGXIA OIL ON CANVAS BOARD C. 2000ZHONGXIA (CHINESE CONTEMPORARY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, C. 2000, H 31", W 22", "NAPOLEON III":Signed lower right; gilt frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE<See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Grand Tour Oil on CanvasA large Italian Grand Tour Oil on Canvas depicting a landscape with Roman ruins. Unsigned, From a family with Austrian Royal Lineage. Site: 39.25 x 49.5 in. H 44 W 54.25 D 2 Weight 18 lbsCondition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015OIL ON CANVAS CHRIST PREACHING IN TEMPLE C. 1900OIL ON CANVAS, CHRIST PREACHING IN TEMPLE, C. 1900, H 80", W 44":Not framed. Probably from a 19th.c. church. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFFGEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFF THE DOVER COAST Signed lower right. Framed Measurements H 32" W 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL THURSTON (TEXAS 20TH C.) ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Flower", signed lower right Thurston (Carol Thurston, Texas 20th c.), sight: 44"h, 44"w, overall: 44.5"h, 44.5"d, 18.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018DANIEL MALDONADO (TEXAS), INDIAN LANDSCAPE 30"x40"Unframed oil painting on canvas, Peaceful Morning, A Native American Landscape, signed lower right Maldonado (Daniel Maldonado, Texas, 20th/21st c.), 30"h, 44"w Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. SNELL OIL ON CANVAS C. 1900R. C. SNELL (ENGLISH) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 15", W 20", RURAL SETTING WITH POND:Signed lower right, in a contemporary gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, oil on canvasFrench School, oil on canvas, 20th c., Impressionist view of state building, signed "GS" lower left, 20.5"h x 37/5"w (sight), 27"h x 44"w (frame)See Sold Price
201820th Century Painting of a LadyOil on canvas. Heavily carved frame. Approx. 54" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDO OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950-60ORLANDO, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1950-60, H 37", W 25", SEATED FIGURE:Signed lower left. Contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF YOUNG SEAMANFRAMED 18TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF WELL COSTUMED YOUNG SEAMAN ON BALCONY HAVING VENICE IN BACKGROUND; 59"H X 38"W IMAGE, 68"H X 44"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Laborers on a BuildingAttributed to Erika Simpson 20th C. 34-1/2"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS, NAUTICAL LANDSCAPE SCENEArtist signed, presented in a decorative linen matte. 23.5"H x 29.5"W, art. Artist: Mandall Issued: c. 1990 Dimensions: 30"H x 36"W, framed Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftLion and UnicornWilliam Michaut, Original Post-Impressionist Oil on Canvas, SignedUS$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfredo Tominz (Italian, 1854-1936) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., Two Ladies And a Gentleman in aUS$1,100
Jun 14DuMouchellesAmerican Hudson River School Primative Oil on Canvas, Later 19th C., "Couple Fishing", H 21.75" WUS$300(1 bid)