Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2020SESTRIERESESTRIERE Mario Puppo (1905-1977). Offset second edition, '60s. This is the most famous poster of Puppo and first poster to promote alpine skying in Sestriere. Size cm 100 x70.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2022(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia.(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia. Hand-colored engraved map of the Greek island of Crete with enjoyable sea decoration set on a folio leaf frSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Yagi & Studio SimonTwo ceiling lights, 'Garbo S' model Enamelled metal, nylon cord. Manufactured by Sirrah, 1976 ca. 240x23x23 cm Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, fig. 56See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO YAGHILampada a plafone della serie Garbo. Metallo smaltato, corda di nylon. Produzione Syrrah, anni '80 ca. cm 160x112x12 A CEILING LAMP BY M. YAGHI Virgilio Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Watercolor by Mario CooperMario Cooper (American, 1905-1995). Watercolor on paper, depicting an architectural structure, signed l.r. 29.5" x 35" (sight), 37.5" x 42.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Scorrete LacrimeKAREL THOLE - Scorrete Lacrime, disse il Poliziotto. Originale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.K. Dick “Eine andere Welt”, Heyne Verlag, 1977 (titolo originale “See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniCoppia di poltrone mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1972 Etichetta del produttore. cm 73x105x85 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario BottaLampada da terra mod. Shogun Alluminio smaltato, alluminio traforato. Prod. Artemide, 1986 ca. cm 200x33x33 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 'Le Mura' series daybed for Cassina'Le Mura' series daybed for Cassina 1972 Polyurethane, dacron, fabric. 25.59 x 35.43 x 90.55 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Porsenna table lamps for Artemide.Porsenna table lamps for Artemide. 1977. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 53,00 x 47,00 x 35,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniSei sedie mod. Cab con struttura in acciaio e rivestimento in cuoio., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1977, W. 49 - D. 43 - H. 82 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 443See Sold Price
Sold2022Bellini, Mario - Eight chairs model 412 CABEight chairs model 412 CAB, 1977 cm 46,5x81x48 Metal structure, leather covering.Marked on the bottom. Cassina Manufacture LITERATUREGiuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950- 2000, TorinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Four 412 CAB chairs, Cassina production.Four 412 CAB chairs, Cassina production. 1977. Metal and leather. Cm 46,50 x 81,00 x 44,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950- 2000, Torino, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Four 412 CAB chairs, Cassina production.Four 412 CAB chairs, Cassina production. 1977. Metal and leather. Cm 43,00 x 82,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950- 2000, Torino, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Carbone (1924)Marina Abramovic e Ulay, Performance Galleria Comunale Bologna, 1977 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Timbro a secco del fotografo. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna blu con timbro delSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
458 Lots AwayDuMouchellesHolland, Aldwinckle & Slater (London, England) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, 1905, L 7.5" 4.5t ozUS$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsLimited Ed 56/120 Pencil Signed Georges Schreiber (Belgian/American 1905-1977) LithographUS$30
102 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo 1954 - ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Untitled 1954See Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFilomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 15US$100
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Capri At Night , 1977 - Hand Signed From Special Collection 1979US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsPAIR BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL CHAIN BRACKETS SIGNED L. RAGOTUS$200(4 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Signal Cannon, 9" barrel on iron carriage w/wheels stamped T.H. Merkel 1905, Good+ cond,US$50