Sold2023Handel Bronze Slag Glass Adjustable Desk LampHandel Bronze Slag Glass Adjustable Desk Lamp, Geometric Fish scale pattern. Signed on metal in shade, signed on base. Original acorn pull. 10 inches W x 15 H x 6.5 diameter at base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with cattail-decoration. 13"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with green glass and tulip-decoraiton. 13-3/4"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with allover leaf pattern. 13-1/2"h. Provenance: Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with ivy pattern on green glass on bottom edge. 13"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with cattail-decoration. 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Desk LampLabeled underside and marked on shade "Handel," with brown glass shade. 13"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Slag Glass Desk LampArt Nouveau bronze desk lamp with leaded slag glass shade, probably by Handel, with adjustable arm. 13"h x 10"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL ART NOUVEAU BRONZE DESK LAMPHandel bronze Art Nouveau piano lamp with slag glass shade with needle design. Marked 'HANDEL' to side of shade. Measures approx. 17" height (43cm). Total weight approx. 6.4 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Bronze Desk LampHandel Bronze Desk Lamp. The octagonal bronze shade with pink slag glass panels create a pink/orange glow when illuminated; the bronze base with a curved adjustable stem, round foot. Fabric 'HANDEL LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Desk Lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1910, patinated bronze, slag glass shade, unmarked, s...Handel Desk Lamp, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1910, patinated bronze, slag glass shade, unmarked, single socket, ht. 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED HANDEL DESK LAMPSIGNED HANDEL SLAG GLASS DESK LAMP, CRACK TO 1 SLAG PANEL. LOWER CONNECTOR IS AS IS, (SEE PHOTOS). 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Mounted Handel Art Glass Desk LampBronze Mounted Handel Art Glass Desk Lamp. Good condition. Measures 18 1/2 inches high x 12 inches wide x 6 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle LampLot 14 Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle Lamp Tiffany bronze doré and slag glass desk lamp in the 'Pine Needle' pattern height: 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass LampManner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass Lamp, Some of the glass panels need replacement. Frame is all good and solid, base is bronze. Verde Green Bronze patina all good. A top quality lamp. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Bronze And Slag Glass LampHandel Bronze and slag glass 3 bulbed floral lamp. Approximately 16 x 16 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Handel Bronze & Slag Glass Floor Lamparts and crafts Dutch tulip design shade, adjustable bridge arm. 59 1/2" high, 22" wide, 9 3/4 inches diameter. Patina wear, oxidation, arm solder lacking. Property of a Brooklyn Heights NY collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Table LampMarked on shade "Handel," with landscape design on lower edge. 23"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Table LampMarked on shade "Handel," with green leaf decoration on bottom edge, and yellow glass on top. 24"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Floor LampWith brown leaves on beige background. 5'6"h x 24-1/2"dia.. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Table LampMarked "Handel," on shade. 24"h x 20-1/2"dia.. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Table LampShade marked "Handel," with cattail-decoration along edge. 19-1/2"h x 18"dia.. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double InkwellsUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A "DAFFODIL IN GRASSES" STAINED GLASS DESK LAMP ON BRONZE PATINATED SPELTER BASE, LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp Bradley And Hubbard Attribution 8 Panel Tropical Floral American ArtsUS$250