Sold2021after Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circlesafter Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circles, Unsigned. Framed. Size: 14x9.5 image, 20.25x16.25 outside frame. Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) was active/lived in France, United States, RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Manhattan Bridge in AbstractSonia Delaunay Watercolor Suspension Bridge in Abstract, possibly the Manhattan Bridge in New York. . Watercolor painting on paper, signed, framed. Size: image: 17.5 in. by 11 in.; 26.5 x 21 outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, untitled geometric abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 22-1-69. 10 1/4 x 8 1/8 inches. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with graphite on laid paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 7 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 7/8 x 5 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on wove paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 7/8 x 4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 7/8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 1946. 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheGouache on heavy card stock, untitled abstract, pencil signed with the initials "S.D." and dated '16* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 1/2 x 3 3/8 inches. Foxing on reverse, otherwise good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Circa 1930-1940. 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Small margin tear at top (repaired), small loss to upper left coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 OOCOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of concentric circles. Signed and attributed to Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 140See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Mixed MediaWatercolor, gouache and pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 1961. 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian 1885-1979)Abstract figure signed with initials (lower left) watercolour 13.5 x 7cmProvenance: The collection of Joseph Fitton (1925-2009)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Abstract Aquatint Signed EtchingPencil signed Abstract geometric etching. Edition of 125 from 1970. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 25" x 30" total with 16 3/4" x 21" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and others, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 19" x 17.50" Attributed to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Sonia Delaunay, was a Ukrainian-born RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.25" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. with Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay watercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attributed with Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and otherSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"US$50