Sold2018Salampasu SwordSalampasu sword 25 1/2” Origin: Democratic Republic of the Congo, Africa The sheath covered in hide over wooden, beautifully carved handle with fine patina. The blade long with very little oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Salampasu SwordSchwert Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 57,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung und dekoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Salampasu Sword & Sheath, Ex Zabel CollectionA very well worn old Salampasu Sword and sheath, DRC/ Congo, Africa. A wonderful stylized blade, well worn carved wooden handle and weathered sheath, with one side decayed but overall intact. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Salampasu Sword with ScabbardSchwert mit Scheide Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 63,5 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 96, 11.03.2022, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Salampasu Sword with SheathKurzschwert mit Scheide Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Waffe, Prestigeobjekt und Würdezeichen. CHF 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Salampasu Sword with SheathSalampasu sword with sheath. Wood handle with steel blade and elaborate leather over wood sheath. African Congo, late 19th century-early 20th century. 17" blade, 22" overall. We ship most items in houSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Salampasu Short Sword & ScabbardLate 19th century to early 20th century forged Iron Blade with wooden handle and wooden sheath embellished with rattan and reddish mineral pigments. The Sword in sheath measures 23.5 inches. SalampasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Salampasu Short Sword with SheathKurzschwert mit Scheide Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 56 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Salampasu Ceremonial Sword, "mpuku"Zeremonial-Schwert, "mpuku" Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 56,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Zeremonialwaffen zeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Five Decorative Swords & DaggersA Set of Five Decorative Swords & Daggers. Comes with a wooden display cabinet. Length: 47.25" Width: 12" Height: 15.75" (Cabinet) Length (Longest Sword): 34" Length (Shortest Dagger): 17.25" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Han-A Set Of Jade ‘Chilong’ Sword Guard (4 Piece)Han A Set Of Jade ‘Chilong’ Sword Guard (4 Piece) D:4.8 cm; L:10.5 cm. 漢 爬螭劍飾(一套)See Sold Price
2021GOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QINGGOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 30 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal swordChinese metal sword with sheath - Marked Ca. 1900. Length 87 cm. Good condition. Some traces of use.See Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG SHARK SKIN SWORDChinese shark skin scabbard ceremonial saber. The elongated 'S'-shaped covered in grayish-brown shark skin, embellished with an intricate sword-guard separating the slender blade, cast and intricatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold inlay 2 body cutting test Katana Sword 2tsu DoA rare and real Japanese 2 body test gutting Tiger katana sword. Katana in Shirasaya with Koshirae. (NBTHK Hozon Token) Signature: Busyu Sitahara Jyu Naiki Yasushige. (Gold inlay cutting test) 2tsu DoSee Sold Price
2023A Japanese Sword by Bizensuke,1886/日本刀固山宗次作Bizensuke Soji SakuyukiBlade length: 76.14cm.Warpage: 1.8cmWeight: 7.3mmOriginal width: 29.2mmTop weight: 7.3mmTip width: 18.9mmAppearance: A wide, thickly layered long sword with a deep curve.A well-See Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Oakeshott Type X Iron Sword - Metal Tested!Northern Europe, Viking, Oakeshott type X, mid 9th century to mid 12th century CE. Single handed cutting sword. This sword is a good original example of the type. Blade has been cleaned electrolyticalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese SwordA Chinese Sword with a carved jade hilt. The scabbard is decorated with torquoise stones inlay. Length: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Japan Samurai sword worth collectingJapan Samurai sword worth collectingLike it please contact me, thank you!See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver SwordA Fine Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Sword Size:H:5cm L:58cm W:1030g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT HOLDING SWORD TARACHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT HOLDING SWORD TARAH52cm, W51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN CEREMONIAL BRONZE KHOPESH SWORD WITH REPORTMiddle Kingdom, Second Intermediate Period, Ca. 1900 - 1600 BC. An extremely large and heavy khopesh sword of early type, complete with a wooden handle and golden pommel. Judging by its size, weight,See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ ScabbardUS$1,200(9 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAncient Fine Japanese Katana Tsutsu Lacquer Daimyo Embellished Sword CaseUS$500(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Tanto 11.5 Inch Blade W/ ScabbardUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 49.7 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 30.5 inch blade w/ ScabbardUS$225(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1840's Non Regulation U.S. Cavalry Officer's Sword Mexican-Civil War PeriodUS$125(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Late Edo period Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword by Famous MASAYOSHI Blacksmith. FabulousUS$1,300(2 bids)