Sold2021A Kazak Caucasian area rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Wool on wool foundation, with polychrome geometric motif 98" L x 51" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kazak Caucasian area rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Wool on wool foundation, with polychrome geometric motif 83" L x 55.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caucasian Area RugCaucasian Area Rugred field with octagonal medallion with latchhook design, with two smaller octagonal medallions, ground with geometric and ram's head motifs, border within two minor blue borders. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN AREA RUG CIRCA 1880The dark blue field with an all-over design displaying rows of small red, blue or ochre stylized flower heads all framed within a formal hooked and stepped vine lattice, the red inner border enclosingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Caucasian area rugA Caucasian area rugEarly/mid-20th centuryThe wool-on-wool flat weave rug with polychrome geometric motifs centering three cartouches on a terracotta ground11' 5" H x 8' WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN AREA RUG.Antique Caucasian area rug, with a geometric design and multicolor field, of green, ivory blue and red, 4’7” x 7’6”.See Sold Price
Sold2021South Caucasian Area Rug with Blue Boarder and FlowersCaucasian rug featuring southwestern designs. Bold blue center with red and yellow variations throughout. The border has white and aquamarine with the jewel tone designs. Wonderful mix of colors allowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kazak Caucasian area rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Wool on wool foundation, with polychrome geometric motif 95" L x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Caucasian area rugA Caucasian area rugEarly/mid-20th centuryThe wool-on-wool rug with repeating polychrome geometric motifs on an orange ground13' 2" H x 9' 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN SEMI-ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN AREA RUGMedallion center and triple border. 6'5" x 3'7".See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY CAUCASIAN AREA RUG, WEAR TO CENTER; 61" x19TH CENTURY CAUCASIAN AREA RUG, WEAR TO CENTER; 61" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN AREA RUG CIRCA 1900The ivory field with rows of flowering plants issuing small flower heads alternating with rows of plants adorned with a large flower head, all within an ogival serrated leaf lattice within a border ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAUCASIAN AREA RUGCAUCASIAN AREA RUGPersian, early 20th century. The field is covered with colorful and symmetrical latch hook medallions and bordering, the primary border of geometric forms on ivory, multiple guard boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Caucasian Area Rug128 x 78 inches, hand woven, dated 1971 upper right corner, navy ground, geometric borders..abrash, threadbare, small repair, surface dirt Line Item # 39See Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Area RugCaucasian Area Rugdark brown field with repeating geometric design, with ivory main border and with striped outer border. 3 ft 5 in x 5 ft 11 in. From the Collection of Pat Thomas, Chapel Hill, NC AddSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caucasian Area RugCream, pale border and navy ground. Double gull motif. [74" L x 47" W]. Areas of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Area Ruggold field with repeating eight point star medallion, ivory main guard border with reciprocating minor borders. 4 ft. x 7 ft. 1 in. Collection of a Lady, Hillsborough, NC Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Area Rugwith pile wear, loss, end, side losses, repairs. 52" long, 52" wide. All rugs sold as is. Provenance: Property of a descendant of a signer of the Declaration of Independence.See Sold Price
Sold2024Caucasian Area RugCaucasian Area Rugwool, goat hair, the camel field with allover design of repeating boteh motifs in reds and blue and brown, stylized scrolling leaf border within minor barberpole borders. 2 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley Auctions1880's Caucasian Shirvan estate area rug / carpet. 83" x 48" (reduced size)US$200
13 hrs LeftBidhausHandmade Kazak Runner Rug 2x6 ft Soft Silky Wool Pomegranate Red Gold Blue GreenUS$10
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Geometric Pattern Oriental Area Rug.US$90(4 bids)