Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 Ville de Nice F.Color Poster of ville de Nice, Galeries des Poncheyyes 1954. F. Lautrect ouevre graphique. Measures 28 inches x 20 inches, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Troupe de Mlle. Eglantine Lithograph Poster.Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W; 36 1/4 in.H: 23 3/4 W: 31 5/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (after), lithographToulouse-Lautrec (after), lithograph, After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Profil de femme Madame Lucy", lithograph on paper, with embossed monogram of printer Guy Spitzer lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec "Troupe de Mlle Eglantine" LithoVintage lithographic print after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Titled "Troupe de Mlle Eglantine, 1896." Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame with matting and liner. Being sold not examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait de Tristan BernardCreator/Author: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French, 1864 - 1901 ) Title: Portrait de Tristan Bernard Description: Original drypoint etching printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 11"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec became one of France's most prominent Post-ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): CARNOT MALADEstamped in printing lower left; title denoted on plaque; Condition: mat burn; 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches image; 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Lithograph, "Miss May Belfort", signed in block with artists cypher. 17"h x 12"w sight and 22"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right AttributedUS$500