Sold20231794 ENGLISH GAME BOARD MAP"A NEW ROYAL GEOGRAPHICAL PASTIMEFOR ENGLAND and WALES WHEREIN The DISTANCE of each TOWN IS Laid Down from LONDON in Measured Miles Being a very amusing GAME to Play with a TEETOTUM, IVORY PILARS andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL GENEALOGICAL PASTIME (1791)"Royal genealogical pastime of the sovereigns of England: from the dissolution of the Saxon heptarchy to the reign of His Present Majesty George the Third". English game board. Engraved with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nain Jaune Yellow Dwarf French Card Game & BoardNain Jaune game of playing cards with game board, instructions in English. Playing pieces included. Measures 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Queen Anne Mahogany Games Table18th century. Having hinged flip top with swingout back leg on nicely shaped pad feet. The legs have had some professional conservation. H28 1/2" W32" D15" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Round Metal Base Checker Board Top TableRound Metal Base English Checker Board Top Game Table - 31 in tall x 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Style Oak Games TableQueen Anne Style English Oak Swivel Lift Top Games Table, interior with felt top along with hole for table lift and peg stop Dimensions: 29"H x 23"Square (LSEI360) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2017English Queen Anne Burl Walnut Games Table,swivel top, felt playing surface, good patina, 35 w x 17 d x 30 h, from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Mahogany Queen Anne Games TableGate leg supports, scroll carved legs, string only on interior top, 28 tall x 36 wide x 17.5 deep, 35 openSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Turned Wood Chess Setthe pieces carved of rosewood and boxwood the king, 5 1/2" high, first half 19th century together with a Victorian folding chess game board, a Benko chess clock and a group of Victorian chess pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH REGENCY INLAID ROSEWOOD GAMING TABLEwith pierced brass gallery to shaped drop leaves, the top a reversible sliding chess and cribbage game board to one side, plain on the other side; the interior with tooled leather backgammon board, brSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART WOOD SHIELD PAINTED GAME BOARD.English, 1880-1900. Original vibrant blue and red painted ring toss gameboard with iron hooks. Numbers 10 through 60. Overall, 27"h. 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Walnut Bagtelle Board Coffee TableEnglish, first half 19th century. A carved walnut bagtelle board, converted into a coffee table with a single drawers, opening to reveal a green baize game board, retting atop a later walnut base. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Board Game Engravings after SPOONER'S GAME OF ENGLISH HISTORYDescription: Pair of Board Game Lithographic Engravings: 1) Spooner's Game of English History, and 2) Wallis's Locomotive Game of Railroad Adventures. The prints are reproductions from the 19th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Fox and Geese GameboardEarly fox and geese gameboard. Pine board with red wash. Carved pinwheels in corners and applied architectural edge molding in the Queen Anne style. Original pegs. Early forged "T" nail construction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Mahogany Work TablesMid-19th Century, One With Inlaid Games Board Top, Largest 29.5 Width, 20, Depth 17 Inches, Both Structurally Sound With Nicks And Scratches, Fading To Fabric Basket Covers. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016An English Game Box.An English Game Box. Exotic brass banded wood box is studded with six banded agate cabochons. Box opens to reveal two cribbage boards, a deck of cards, game chips, and a score keeper 3.5" x 11.5" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Floor Lamp w. Papier Mache Games BoardEnglish Victorian floor lamp with attached papier mache games board, the black and gilt column supporting an ebonized board with ornate gilt stenciling, hand-painted flowers, and mother-of-pearl inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennens & Bettridge Papier-Mache TableEnglish, Mid 19th Century, Maker Stamp Underside, Tilt Top Tea Table, Abalone Inlaid Game Board Top, Height 29, Diameter 24 Inches, Structurally Sound, Craquelure To Surface, With Few Losses. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Game of Hide and SeekMcLoughlin Bros. Game of Hide and Seek, ca. 1895, large bold cover image, with children dressed in clown costumes, paper covered wood frame bottom, with raised game board, four lidded compartments inSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Faux Book Game BoxEnglish Faux Book Game Box with Backgammon / Chess & Checker Board - 3 in tall x 17 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE WALNUT HANDKERCHIEF GAMES TABLEQUEEN ANNE STYLE WALNUT HANDKERCHIEF GAMES TABLE. C. 1970-80. Opens to an wood inlaid games board and inset tooled leather on the flaps. Raised on tall, thin cabriole legs with slipper feet. H 28" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Georgian Mahogany Triple Top Games TableAn English Georgian mahogany triple top games table having felt top and inlaid games board surface over a single drawer. Size: 30"H x 34"W x 16.5"DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interiorUS$50
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC7 Board Games incl Spy Web, Anti-Monopoly, Risk, Operation, Monopoly Builder, EtcUS$6(1 bid)