Sold2015Hans Christiansen. Lithograph, SignedHans Christiansen. Woman and dragon. Magazine Cover. Jugend, November 26, 1898. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 8.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donaldson Litho Trapeze Artists Circus Stock Poster.Donaldson Litho Trapeze Artists Circus Stock Poster. Newport, KY: D.L. Co, ca. 1930s. Lithograph. Five trapeze artists are shown performing various feats of daring. 28 ½ x 20”. Closed tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH OF ANDREW JACKSON LITHOGRAPHDEATH OF ANDREW JACKSON LITHOGRAPH BY BAITTIE, NY, 13 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH OF THE WASHINGTON FAMILYHAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH OF THE WASHINGTON FAMILY, 15 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2023N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH OF GEORGE WASHINGTONN. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, ORIGINAL HAND COLORED , 17 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF THREE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHSKELLOGG LITHOGRAPH CAPTURE AT MEXICO, 12 X 16, READING THE SCRIPTURES LITHOGRAPH BY KELLOGG AND COMSTOCK, 12 X 16, MAMA'S PETS BY CURRIER, 12 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN FAMILY LITHOGRAPH BY CURRIER AND IVESLINCOLN FAMILY LITHOGRAPH BY CURRIER AND IVES 13 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2023N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH OF GEORGE WASHINGTONN. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, RECEPTION BY THE LADIES AT TRENTON, 13.5 X 17, ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH OF HARRISON 1841 LITHOGRAPH BY N. CURRIERDEATH OF HARRISON 1841 LITHOGRAPH BY N. CURRIER, 13.5 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by D.L. Glover" and "Painted by Ferdinand Richardt - The Bridge from Daguerreotype" lower right edge. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973)attributed to PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH OF A LINOCUT, "Exposition Vallauris 1952: Maison Pensee Francaise 2 Rue DL'Elysee VIII A Partir du 6 Decembre," ink on paper, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021OVER 100 5" DELFT TILES, SOME WITH DECORATIVE, FUNOVER 100 5" DELFT TILES, SOME WITH DECORATIVE, FUN SUBJECTS, MOST WITH SIMPLE FOUR CORNERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLELARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLE DEPICTING AMERICAN SAILING SHIPS SIGNED LR, 17 X 30 / 28 X 41 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 18TH C NE PAINTED JOINT STOOLEARLY 18TH C NEW ENGLAND PAINTED JOINT STOOL, ORIGINAL RED PAINT, SINGLE DRAWER, BOLD DOVETAILS, SOLID CARVED LEGS, BOX STRETCHER, MORTISE AND PEGGED CONSTRUCTION, FULL HEIGHT,11 x 21 x 21.5********TRSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 18TH C BUTTERFLY TABLERARE 18TH C BUTTERFLY TABLE, WALNUT AND CHERRY WOOD, OLD ORIGINAL FINISH, ONE DRAWER DOVETAILED FRONT AND BACK,, NICE BOLD TURNINGS, BOX STRETCHER, PEGGED CONSTRUCTION, ORIGINAL RED PAINT 35 X 26.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOUBLE SAILORS SHELL VALENTINE "HOME SWEET HOME"DOUBLE SAILORS SHELL VALENTINE "HOME SWEET HOME" 14" x 14" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE PAINTED TIN CHANDELIERVERY RARE PAINTED TIN CHANDELIER, ORIGINAL MUSTARD YELLOW PAINT, NEW ENGLAND, CIRCA 1800-1820, ALL ORIGINAL, 27 WIDE X 19 TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE EARLY GRAIN PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERS, PROBABLYFINE EARLY GRAIN PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERS, PROBABLY PAINTED BY THOMAS MATTESON, SOUTH SHAFTSBURY, VT., CIRCA 1820, CLASSIC MATTESSON PAINT, ALL ORIGINAL, MAPLE AND PINE, 36 X 42 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, CANDLESTICKEARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER 13.5, RARE WHITE CANDLESTICK 8"See Sold Price
2021PAIR SUNBURST TIN SCONCESPAIR SUNBURST TIN SCONCES WITH THREE CANDLE CUPS EACH, 10 X 15.5See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroTheorem of a Cat with Related LithographUS$300(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHumphrey's Homeopathic Specifics Tin Lithograph SignUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand signed Lithograph after Chagall from 1977US$450(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$2,750(4 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.US$2,250(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au FondUS$8,000
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$1
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$1