Sold2021Scenic Reverse Painted Jeannette Lamp w/ Windmill16" diameter shade. Minor roughness inside of rim, unsigned. On a two socket paint decorated base. From a home in Lake Pleasant, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU LAMP w REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC SHADEArt Nouveau gold tone cold painted lamp base featuring a reverse painted snowy landscape shade. Measures approx. 23 3/4" tall. Shade measures approx. 16 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Tree Trunk Bourdoir LampSigned Handel Tree Trunk Bourdoir Lamp w/ reverse painted scenic cone shade. Bronze base w/ cloth tag on bottom, hubbell socket w/ acorn pull. Original Patina Shade. (Base is Handel, Shade is Patina.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Moe Bridges? Reverse Painted Lamp w/ Base.This reverse painted lamp features several elk across a scenic landscape. It is unsigned. It comes with a brass colored base. The base is decorated with floral designs. It is marked "224" on its underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Lamp w/ Matching 4 Panel BaseReverse painted lamp with matching 4 panel base, houses, windmills and boats scene - Approx 23" x 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Phoenix Reverse Painted Table Lamp w. SunsetQuality Phoenix Reverse Painted Table Lamp w. Sunset Lake Scenic PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hanging Lamp w /Reverse Painted Shade Chandelier1148-23 Early 20th C. Glass and Brass Hanging Lamp with Reverse Painted Shade Chandelier featuring large center globe shade in hand painted scenic design, made for a large room and demanding attentionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp w Reverse Painted ShadeA signed Pairpoint boudoir lamp with scenic reverse painted shade. The candlestick form base and other metal components possess a crisp and clean patinated bronze surface. Reverse painted shade depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel #6577 Reverse-Painted Scenic Desk Lamp c1910Handel #6577 Reverse-Painted Scenic Desk Lamp c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original scenic glass in perfect condition. 14" x 10.5"w x 6"d base. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2018W Macy Pairpoint Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampEarly 20th century Pairpoint scenic table lamp depicting a landscape scene of a man riding a horse carriage with shades of blue, pink and orange. Having a patinated metal column for base #D3043 with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenix Reverse Painted Scenic Farmette Island w.Phoenix Reverse Painted Scenic Farmette Island w. Mountains Table Lamp - beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Scenic Lamp ShadeAn American Scenic Lamp Shade. Reverse painted glass with sailing ships and windmills dotting a coastline, textured exterior. Unsigned. Circa 1920. Good condition. 18 1/4" diameter, 3 1/2" top openingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Lamp ShadeAn American Reverse Painted Glass Scenic Lamp Shade attributed to Jefferson. Domed shape with textured exterior, painted at the interior with windmills and trees bordering a bright blue lake, UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Windmill Reverse Painted Lamp17"w Reverse painted glass Shade. Floral Base. 25" Total HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Windmill Reverse Painted Lamp17"w Reverse painted glass Shade. Floral Base. 25" Total HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Reverse Painted LampAntique reverse painted lamp, glass shade with Dutch windmill, water and landscape 6.5"H x 14"W, patinated steel base 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint style reverse painted desk lampPairpoint style reverse painted desk lamp, having a scenic decorated adjustable shade and rising on a gilt support, 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Desk LampPittsburgh reverse painted desk lamp, gilt iron base, knob signed Pittsburgh, with textured reverse painted shade in scenic decoration, 10"H x 9" W, needing re-wired.See Sold Price
Sold201523" X 15 1/2" MARKED PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED TABLE23" X 15 1/2" MARKED PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP BASE - #03070 1/2 - BERKELEY SHADE WITH BEAUTIFUL RURAL SCENIC DECOR OF COUNTRY ROAD, FOREST AND STAG - ARTIST SIGNED "W. MACY" - SHADE FEATURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Painted Lamp w/ Lakeside Scene.It appears to be Unsigned. The Lamp is in Good working condition, with an amber colored shade which mimics sunset. The Art Nouveau base has a Bronze-like appearance, but is actually painted cast iron.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCENIC REVERSE PAINTED LAMPSCENIC REVERSE PAINTED LAMP: Arts & Crafts table lamp featuring a reverse painted shade with lakeside landscape. Over two chain pull sockets with a molded, patinated metal base. Approx. 20.75" h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20226 Panel Reverse Painted Lamp6 Panel Reverse Painted Lamp w/ 4 panel reverse painted base w/ moon lit sea scene and ship, top and bottom both illuminate - approx 22" h x 19" diam shadeSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. (American) Reverse Painted Shade And Base with Fountain Basin,US$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySCENIC AMERICAN-VIEW PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE WALLPAPER EIGHT-PANEL SCREENUS$1,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Reverse Painted Table Lamp Sunset Landscape Tonawanda NY Estate FindUS$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDale Tiffany Pansy Pairpoint Reverse paint Lamp bronze tone baseUS$225(4 bids)