Sold2021Scarce Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Figurine Encased...Scarce Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Figurine Encased in a Custom Wood Box Frame. The Figurine is Approx 6.5in & the Frame Size 13in x 18.5in with Gorgeous Gold Leaf Work. $25.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mottled Brown & White Carved Jade VesselVintage hand carved Chinese Jade Brush Wash Pot with corner figurines and taotie. Tests positive for jade/ jadeite on gem tester. Mottled brown and white jade, carved from a single block of stone. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved FigurinesPair of Chinese Carved Emperor and Empress Figurines Presented on a Wooden Stand. Each figurine is marked on the base. Figurines measure 9" x 4-1/4" x 4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Carved Guanyin Figurine. Signed on the reverse side. Measures 12" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese carved figurine, probably from the 17th century (Qing dynasty or late Ming dynasty), in the figure of a wise man. Standing on a wooden base. Height (without base): 13 cm. Flaws.*** PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Figurine holding FlowersAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figurine Holding a Bouquet of Flowers. Unmarked. Measures 8-1/8" x 4-3/4" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Figurine, Buddha AmitabhaChinese figurine, carved in the form of Buddha Amitabha. Attached to a wooden base. Height (including base): 27.5 cm. Minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychromed and Carved Figurine of a Wiseman. Signed on the base. Measures 12-1/4" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychromed and Carved Figurine Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 11-3/8" x 3-7/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Ten Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants, 20thGroup of Ten Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants, 20th c., Largest- H.- 2 7/8 in., W.- 1 3/8 in., D.- 1/4 in. (10 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Twelve Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants,Group of Twelve Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants, 20th c., Largest- H.- 2 1/2 in., W.- 1 1/4 in., D.- 1/4 in. (12 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figurine with Inset Jewels and Mother of Pearl Inlay. Signed. Measures 8-1/2" x 2-1/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Figurine Snuff Bottle Sculpture LOTIncludes ~ 3 x mini seated figurines hand carved of natural materials. 1 x amber colored glass snuff bottle with relief decorations on opposite sides. 1 x carved pendant. 1 x carved wood snake serpentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Carved Figurine with Toads. Signed. Measures 7" x 2" x 1-1/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or the ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Necklace/Pendant in VG Preowned Condition as PicturedVintage Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Necklace/Pendant in VG Preowned Condition as Pictured. FREE Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychromed Carved Figurine of a Scholar Presented on a Wooden Stand. Figurine measures 7-1/4" x 2-3/8". Overall height 8-1/2" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Carved FigurinesGrouping of Two Antique Chinese Carved Figurines Presented on a Wooden Base. Tallest overall measures 5-3/8" x 1-7/8". Remaining figurine measures 5-1/8" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Figure Knotted Pendant Preowned from an EstateVintage Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Figure Knotted Pendant Preowned from an Estate in Never Worn Condition. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychrome Painted and Carved Figurine of a Young Child with Gong Presented on a Wooden Base. Figurine measures 4-1/4" x 2". Overall height 5-1/8" (w/ base). We Will Not Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CHINESE CARVED JADE & JADEITE PLAQUESThree Chinese carved plaques: white jade, with figural panel to one side and inscription to the other; mottled celadon jade, with incised shou character, mounted on a turquoise and yellow metal bead nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Japanese and Chinese Carved FigurinesLarge Collection of Japanese and Chinese Small Carved Figurines, Including Jade. Comprising: a pair of woodblock dragon carving, a bronze Qilin, a bronze ingot incense burner, a metal gourd pendant, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED JADE / JADEITE COVERED CABINET VASE, ovoid form with low relief carving to sidesCHINESE CARVED JADE / JADEITE COVERED CABINET VASE, ovoid form with low relief carving to sides featuring dragon heads, cover with knop finial, vase having small dragon head handles to side of neSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Chinese Carved Jade & Jadeite PlaquesEight Chinese carved jade and jadeite plaques; H: 3" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved FigurinesPair of Chinese Polychrome Carved Female Figurines Presented on Wooden Stand. Measures 6' H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChinese Carved Wood Figurine Inlaid Silver Wire Elderly Figure mid centuryUS$150