Sold2021CHARLES W. SHAW (D.2005) NEW ORLEANS BALCONYFramed oil painting on canvas, New Orleans Balcony, signed lower right Charles Shaw (Charles William Shaw, Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 29.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 38"h, 31.5"w, 14.75lbs Start Price: $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES W. SHAW (D.2005) NEW ORLEANS JAZZ SINGERFramed oil painting on canvas, New Orleans Jazz Singer, signed lower right Charles Shaw (Charles William Shaw, Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 23.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 32.75"h, 38.75"w, 12.5lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES W. SHAW (D.2005) EVENING JAZZ, NEW ORLEANSFramed oil painting on canvas, Evening Jazz, New Orleans, signed lower right Charles Shaw (Charles William Shaw, Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32"h, 44.25"w, 13.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Shaw "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas.Charles Shaw "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas. 1892. Signed and dated lower right, "Chas S Shaw '92". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 29"H x 41"W. Charles S. Shaw (British, late 19th C.).See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES GREEN SHAW OIL ON PAPER ASBTRACTCharles Green Shaw, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"H X21"W framed, good condition Biography: Charles Green Shaw was an American painter, poet, writer, and illustrator. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW OIL ON CANVAS (1892-1974)Attributed to Charles Green Shaw, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx43"w framed, mint condition Biography:Charles Green Shaw was an American painter, poet, writer, and illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GREEN SHAW OIL ON PAPER (1892-1974)Attributed to Charles Green Shaw, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"hx18"w framed, mint condition Biography: Charles Green Shaw was an American painter, poet, writer, and illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Charles Sucsan Dancers TilesMid Century Charles Sucsan Dancers Tile. 12 inches x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Green Shaw, UntitledCharles Green Shaw Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction) c. 1940oil on canvasboard 8 h × 7 w in (20 × 18 cm) Signed to verso 'Charles Shaw'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Green Shaw, oil on panel, 1958Charles Green Shaw, oil on panel, 1958, Charles Green Shaw, (American, 1892-1974), "Of Now", signed "Shaw" lower right, signed "Charles Shaw" verso, titled and dated on paper label verso, 6"h x 9"w (bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Turzak, DancersCharles Turzak Dancers 1939woodcut image: 10.25 h x 6.875 w in (26 x 17 cm) sheet: 12 h x 8.875 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'Dancers 92/100 C. Turzak'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Broken Color," 1954, gouache and graphite on paper, pencil signed lower right, dated lower left margin, sight: 3.5"h x 5.75"w, overall (with mat): 17"h x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Green Shaw, paintingCharles Green Shaw, painting, Charles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Day's End", 1961, oil on canvas board, signed "Shaw", lower right, signed, titled and dated to verso, 11.5"l x 15.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), Untitled (Abstract), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Overpaint and Scumble," 1955, gouache and graphite on paper, pencil signed lower left, dated lower left margin, image: 8"h x 5.25"w, overall (with mat): 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Bartlett (1860 - 1940)Hand colored etching, "Nautch Dancers, India", pencil signed lower left. No.56-75. 7.75"h x 11.75"w plate image and 14.5"hx 19.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHAW (1941-2005) TEXAS LINE DANCINGFramed watercolor on paper, "Line Dancing" signed, dated 1983 lower right Charles William Shaw (Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 24"h, 18"w, overall: 32.75"h, 26.75"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES COBELLE (1902-1998) WATERCOLORWatercolor and gouache of ballet dancers, signed lower right. With F.A.R. label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 22.5" (Sight) H 14" x W 13.5" Condition: Frame without glass, paper with soiling anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES: Bronze Art Deco Sculpture of Woman DancerCharles bronze sculpture of woman dancer holding a ring/hoop. [12 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. I n good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921 An ōban yoko-e print entitled Surf Riders, Honolulu, sealed CWB and signed in red pencil in the lower margin Charles W. Bartlett,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Andrews (British, circa 1830 - 1869) Paquil Laguna de Bay, ManilaPaquil Laguna de Bay, Manila signed and dated 'C.W.Andrews/1857' (lower right); bears inscription 'L.R Bell (H.V.B's father)/& Georgina Bell " Aunt/Seated/Paguil Lagunade Bay/Manila - Dec. 25th 1857'See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles W. Bartlett woodcutCharles W. Bartlett (American 1860-1940)- ''Surf-Riders, Honolulu'' (Saville and Miles 47)- woodcut in colors, staining and soiling in margins slightly affecting image, a few areas of paper abrasion uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - PeshawarArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Peshawar Date: c. 1919 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 7/8 x 14 5/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 19 NotesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000
Oct 02PiasaMazarin desk in engraved brass marquetry on blackened wood, with dancers, musicians and birds decor,€6,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 Masonic Trestle Board Knights Templars American Freemasonry Rites BostonUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Osceola Found in St Charles County, Missouri w/ Dickey COAUS$18(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsThe So-Called "Gorgets" by Charles Peabody and W.K. Moorehead 1906 reprintUS$10
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsGRIZZLYS GRILL N' SALOON PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ HUNTING RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750