Sold2021Friedel Dzubas (DE 1915-1994) GermanyFriedel Dzubas (German 1915-1994) Germany Travel Poster Ca 1935 toning and creases, minor fading. 37 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedel Dzubas(Germany/New York/Illinois, 1915-1994) Community Holiday Festival, 1973, acrylic on board, 60 x 40 in.; modern aluminum frame, 61-1/4 x 41-1/4 in. Note: From Lincoln Center Print program (Albert ListSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDEL DZUBAS, (German, 1915-1994), Study for Agmont, ca. 1981FRIEDEL DZUBAS (German, 1915-1994)Study for Agmontca. 1981, acrylic on canvasinscribed 55" x 160" | 1981 | Knoe. "Agmont" upper right5 1/4 x 16 1/4 in., frame: 8 3/4 x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980Friedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980 monotype on paper signed Friedel Dzubas and dated (lower left) 34 3/4 x 34 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedel Dzubas, Untitled, Cast Paper Pulp MonotypeArtist: Friedel Dzubas, German/American (1915 - 1994) Title: Untitled Year: 1982 Medium: Cast Paper Pulp Monotype, signed and dated in pencil Size: 32.5 x 32.5 in. (82.55 x 82.55 cm) Frame Size: 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedel Dzubas (German/American, 1915-1994), Untitled, No. 1, Unsigned, dated to 1978 in theFriedel Dzubas (German/American, 1915-1994) Untitled, No. 1 Unsigned, dated to 1978 in the Syracuse exhibition catalogue (see below). Mixed media including fired clay, height 21 in. (53.4 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedel Dzubas, Night Star, LithographArtist: Friedel Dzubas, German/American (1915 - 1994) Title: Night Star Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and titled in pencil Edition: 26/90 Size: 29 x 22.5 in. (73.66 x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Friedel DzubasFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994), Untitled, 1974, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 90/144, image: 59"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 67.75"h x 48"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedel Dzubas (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1915–1994) lithographFriedel Dzubas (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1915–1994) lithograph dated 1978, limited edition 96/120, artwork sheet size 35 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedel Dzubas (German-American, 1915-1994) GermanyBerlin / German Tourist Information Office ca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Otto Elsner K.G., Berlin 29.25 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedel Dzubas (German-American, 1915-1994) GermanyBerlin / German Railroads Information Office ca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Otto Elsner K.-G., Berlin 28.75 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Lefton 1915-1994 Bronze Abstract SculptureJanice Lefton (Janice Cecilia Lefton de Luigi) (American, 1915-1994). A bronze statue with a deep green verdigris patina. A modern brutalist work modeled with a series of dilapidated architectural eleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedel Dzubas 'After Thought' Acrylic on CanvasFriedel Dzubas, German/American (1917-1994). Magna acrylic on canvas titled on verso 'After Thought' with labels from The Harcus Gallery, Boston, Mass., dated 1984-85 and M. Knoedler & Co., Inc., NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Marina Picasso Collection "Chapeau Bleu" Eau De ParfumDESCRIPTION: The Marina Picasso Collection "Chapeau Bleu" Eau de parfum atomizer bottle. Launched in 1994. A stylish vintage Chapeau Bleu perfume bottle by Marina Picasso made in Germany and dating frSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Teapots(6) Teapots, including Hull pottery, 1994 Table Tops Unlimited "Fruta de Roma" porcelain, Franciscan pottery, enamel on steel made in Germany (some losses), HallSee Sold Price
Sold20211915 Germany 1 Mark 90% Silver CoinWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here.See Sold Price
Sold20221915 Germany 1 Mark 90% Silver .176 ASW AUWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR)See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedel Dzubas, 109 + F - SketchFriedel Dzubas 109 + F - Sketch 1973acrylic on canvas laid to panel 6.75 h x 6.375 w in (17 x 16 cm) Titled and dated to verso '109 + F 73'. Provenance: Estate of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedel Dzubas, AllemanFriedel Dzubas Alleman 1973acrylic on canvas mounted to board10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Titled and dated to verso 'Alleman 73'. Provenance: Loretta Howard GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Friedel Dzubas 1982 Unique PaintingLarge Friedel Dzubas 1982 Unique Painting, Untitled, EXP FD 11 07, 1982, handmade paper painting, unique work published by Experimental Printmaking, San Francisco, California, 36 inches diameter overaSee Sold Price
2024FRIEDEL DZUBAS AMERICAN 1915-1994Abstraction, dated 1969, acrylic on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Cordero (1915 - 1994 Cochiti Pueblo)A storyteller figure with three children Polychrome-painted earthenware Signed to underside: Helen Cordero / Cochiti N Mex 9.25" H x 7" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedel Dzubas, UntitledFriedel Dzubas Untitled 1976screenprint in colors 32.625 h x 72 w in (83 x 183 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '110/144 Friedel Dzubas 1976'. This work is number 110 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDEL DZUBAS (1915-1994) ORIGINAL MOCKUP O/COriginal poster design for 1983 poster, includes black and white oil on canvas with an oil pastel on paper color rendering. Other side of frame with finished poster and poster signed by Dzubas. DimensSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut PlatesUS$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Group of 10 French Recruitment Posters. [V.p...US$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesFausto De Lima (Spanish, 1926-1994) Oil on Canvas, "The Dictator", H 36" W 24"US$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,200(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDe Stalo or Steiner Style Violin with Extra Strings Bow and Shoulder RestUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed to His 'Calculator,' Walther Mayer, on Dirac and DeUS$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 15th century German woodcuts: Page from Hortus Sanitatis, printed by Conrad Dinkmut andUS$10