Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Zinnfiguren (spielende Kinder, Automobil u.a.)Bundle of pewter figures (playing children, automobil a.o.), 4-9 cm, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei FigurengruppenDrei Figurengruppen Amor als Schmied, seinen Pfeil spitzend. Vater mit zwei Kindern auf Entenjagd und spielende Kinder auf Felssockel. Teilw. best. und rest.; Schwerter- und Manufakturmarke. 12 cm - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants''Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1931 Farbloses Glas, formgepreßt, partiell braun patiniert. Umlaufendes Reliefdekor: spielende Kinder. Auf einem FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai-GefässChina, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Spielende Kinder in einer Landschaft, die Szenen werden durch die Wolken getrennt. H 11, D 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, playing children with swing,ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, playing children with swing, children on rockinghorses German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, spielende Kinder mit Schaukel, Kinder auf SchaukelpferdenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graureuth German Porcelain Figurine GroupGraureuth German Porcelain Figurine Group Sculpture "Spielende Kinder" designed by E.Brodel. Circa 1918. Marked on the bottom and signed on the base =; Country of Origin: Germany; Size: 10"H x 6.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Neue Testament. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1795. 8vo.Das Neue Testament. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1795. 8vo. Defective at end with missing pages. Full leather with clasps. // Die Kleine Geistliche Harfe der Kinder Zions. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1820. 8vo.See Sold Price
Sold2015DeckelvaseDeckelvase China, 20. Jh. Porzellan. Flächenfüllend unterglasurblauer Dekor: spielende Kinder in einer Gartenlandschaft. Stand, Mündung und Deckelrand mit Metallring verstärkt. Boden mit unterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2017in the manner of JULIUS HUBNER (German 1806-1882) Ain the manner of JULIUS HUBNER (German 1806-1882) A PAINTING, "Mother and Children in Nature/Mutter und Kinder in der Natur," 1862, in the Classical Romantic taste, oil on canvas, dated and signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021music box, with music mechanism, wood, stuck withmusic box, with music mechanism, wood, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, "Kinder bei der Schlittenfahrt", with christmas tree, 4x12.5 cm, crank drive is intact German Description Spieldose,See Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'WR' LYRA SPIELENDE FRAU IN DER LANDSCHAFTMONOGRAMIST 'WR' Active around 1900 Woman playing the lyre in the landscape Pastel on paper, mounted on board. 46 x 63 cm (F. 70 x 85 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Framed behind glass. MONOGRAMMIST 'WSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Kinderbücher, „Kinder- u. Hausmä4 Kinderbücher, „Kinder- u. Hausmärchen“ der Gebrüder Grimm, „Schnatterine und Gackeline“ von Walter Krumbach, „Ei, wie schön“ von Gertrud CaspaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (11) Misc BooksCollection of (11) Misc Books: "Curt Glaser Die Kunft Oftasiens" "Der Entstehungsmoment der Naturwissenschaft in der Weltgeschichte" "Autogene Training" "Der Goldherr Besteigt den weissen Tiger" "DieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Signed A Wallner.Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Plaque Signed A Wallner. Shaped round, painted in polychrome enamels to the center with a named scene "GEFANGENNAHME DER GATTIN K÷NIG/ MANFREDS UND IHRER KINDER" theSee Sold Price
Sold20193 pieces books, "Struwwelpeter der jüngere", by J.3 pieces books, "Struwwelpeter der jüngere", by J. Trojan and F. Flinzer, Stuttgart, publishing house Gustav Weiße, "Die Struwweliese, oder lustige Geschichten u. drollige Bilder für Kinder", publiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Collection of Horological BooksLarge Collection of Horological Books Erasmus Georgi, "Handbuch der Uhrmacherkunst", Callwey Reprint. – C.F. Vogel, "Practischer Unterricht von Taschenuhren", Callwey Reprint. – Curt Dietzscholt,See Sold Price
Sold2017SFBJ 236 Paris, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf,SFBJ 236 Paris, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, Kinder-Gesicht, blaue Schlafaugen, offen/geschl. Mund, 2 Zähne oben, Zunge, Kopf an der Stirn sowie Schläfe restauriert, Toddler-Körper inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USAUS$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter KnollUS$750
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureUS$50
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...US$750
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000