Sold2021THE PRIVATE PROPERTY OF A NOBLE ITALIAN LADY A LADY'STHE PRIVATE PROPERTY OF A NOBLE ITALIAN LADY A LADY'S GOLD AND DIAMOND 'TUBOGAS' BRACELET WATCH, BY BULGARI & MOVADO, CIRCA 1965 The 17-jewel manual wind movement, the silvered blue dial with baton inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE 'BLACKAMOOR' TORCHERESProperty of A Private Lady A pair of Italian Baroque style carved wood 'blackamoor' torchères 20th century Height: 168.27 cm.; 5 ft. 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Zanuso - Lady Chairs, PairLot 157 Marco Zanuso Italian (1916-2001) Lady Chairs, Pair upholstery, chrome-plated legs 30 1/2 x 30 x 31 inches seat height: 15 inches Provenance: From a Private Upper West Side CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Baroque style giltwood wall sconcesA pair of Italian Baroque style parcel paint decorated carved giltwood wall sconcespost 1950height 15 1/4in (38.5cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 14 1/2in (37cm) Provenance:Property from a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Silvered Wood TorchèresA Pair of Italian Silvered Wood Torchères 18th/19th Century mounted as lamps. Height overall 73 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Walnut Bombe Cabinets, 20th CProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of Italian Walnut Bombe Cabinets, 20th C, each chicken wire inset upper section opening to shelves, the base with two short overSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Painted Six-Light ChandeliersA Pair of Italian Painted Six-Light Chandeliers Height 46 1/2 x diameter 34 inches. Property from a Private Kiawah Island Collection Provenance: Legacy AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Italian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figural Candlesticks 16th/17th Century Height 13 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Polychrome Painted SconcesA Pair of Italian Polychrome Painted Sconces 20th Century each having a metal lantern. Height 52 x width 11 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Giltwood PricketsA Pair of Italian Giltwood Prickets 18th Century Height 14 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, St. Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Rush-Seat Child's ChairsA Pair of Italian Rush-Seat Child's Chairs Early 19th Century Height 27 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Gilt Metal Beaded Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Italian Gilt Metal Beaded Two-Light Sconces Height 19 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Embroidered Silk ArticlesThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Articles comprising two lady's collars, yunjian, and a pair of lady's shoes. Diameter of largest 18 in., 45.7 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF NORTH ITALIAN GILTWOOD MIRRORSProperty of A Palm Beach Lady A pair of North Italian giltwood mirrors Piedmont or Venice, Height 50 in. (127 cm.); Width 23 1/2 in. (59.69 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Baroque Giltwood Prickets Height 26A Pair of Italian Baroque Giltwood Prickets 18th/19th century Height 26 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Marble UrnsA Pair of Italian Marble Urns Late 19th Century Height 16 x diameter 20 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Mirrored Console TablesA Pair of Italian Mirrored Console Tables 20th Century Height 38 x width 82 x depth 20 inches. Provenance: Lorin Marsh, New York Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of North Italian Yellow and Polychrome Painted Side ChairsA Pair of North Italian Yellow and Polychrome Painted Side Chairs Early 18th Century Height 40 1/2 x width 20 1/2 x depth 18 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of North Italian Walnut Corner CupboardsA Pair of North Italian Walnut Corner Cupboards Mid-18th Century Height 34 x width 28 1/2 x depth 19 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Marble Urns Mounted as LampsA Pair of Italian Marble Urns Mounted as Lamps Early 20th Century Height overall 29 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid 20th Century Pair of Wall SconcesItalian Mid 20th Century Pair of Wall Sconces brass, glass H 23 x W 10 x D 15 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at theSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesRichard Meier (American) for Swid Powell (American) Postmodernist Silver Plated Candlestick Holders,US$300
BonhamsPAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANTS, AND MATCHING CULTURED PEARL EARRING BACKS (2)HK$4,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJim Sams (American, 20th Century) Carved Wood SculpturesUS$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form BoUS$1,300(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Indian Drawing of a Court Lady, India, Rajasthan, 18th-19th Century 十八-十US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民US$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Greyish Celadon Jade Quatrefoil-Form Washers, Xi, 19th Century 清晚期US$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Embellished Silver Inlaid Hardwood Scroll Weights 百寶嵌銀US$400(1 bid)