Sold2019Britains #17292 Union 140th PennsylvaniaAmerican Civil War. 3 Pieces. Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot 140th Pennsylvania Union FiringAmerican Civil War. Lot Includes Set #17292 140th Pennsylvania Regiment and Set #17015 Union Infantry Firing. 6 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains American Civil War Collection3 sets mint in boxes, featuring set 17292: Regiments-140th Pennsylvania, set 17110: Union Command Set- 69th Pennsylvania, and set 17241: Regiments - 72nd Pennsylvania Zouaves.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Union and Confederate InfantryAmerican Civil War. Lot Includes Sets #17292 Union 140th Pennsylvania Infantry and #17304 Confederate Add-on Set. 6 Pieces. Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Civil War Sets"Hold At All Costs" #17295, and 140th Pennsylvania #17292. 6 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains 140th Pennsylvania RegimentAmerican Civil War. 140th Pennsylvania Regiment. Set #17292. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains ACW Confederate Army AssortmentPost war issue. Mounted and on Foot. 9 pieces. Very good to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains ACW Confederate Cavalry & InfantryPost war issue. 20 pieces. Good overall condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains ACW Union CavalryPost war issue. 16 pieces. Good to fair condition (some retouching). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains ACW Union & Confederate Soldiers15 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains ACW Confederate Command SetAmerican Civil War. Gettysburg Confederate Command Set. Set #17224. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains ACW Union Command SetAmerican Civil War. Gettysburg Union Command Set. Set #17223. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains ACW Union Cavalry Assortment9 pieces. Post-war. Very good to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains A.C.W. set #17681 Smoke HouseValley Campaign. With original box. Post War. Condition excellent; box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains ACW Confederate CavalryBritains Special Collectors Edition. ACW Confederate Cavalry. Set #8853. 4 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains A.C.W. set #17717 SpringhouseValley Campaign. With original box. Post War. Condition excellent; box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains ACW Union & Confederate CavalryAssortment. 16 pieces. Very good to good condition, with some paint loss and a few figures retouched. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains ACW Union Artillery & InfantryPost war issue. 17 pieces. Good to fair condition (some retouching). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains ACW Union Artillery No. 2057Post War . Artillery and two figures. Near Mint set . Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains ACW Wood Shed with Stump and AxeAmerican Civil War Wood Shed with Stump and Axe. Set #17918. 3 Pieces. Condition Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains ACW Confederate InfantryBritains Special Collectors Edition. ACW Confederate Infantry. Set #8851. 6 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops forUS$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive #3378 Cast Iron Number BoardUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.US$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"US$1,400(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Hand-Molded Redware Lion Figure.US$170(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive #9978 Cast Iron Number BoardUS$200
2 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1 15/16" Jasper Clovis found in Northampton County, Pennsylvania w/ Keele COAUS$140(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR GG1 Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Models-HO ScaleUS$100(1 bid)